БВ
Both sides · Right-handed

Богдан Воронин

Age26 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height195 cm RacketStarVie Triton Pro
LLLLL Losing streak: 6 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.11
Level 0–7
1522 ±108 · 14 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 28 video-analysed matches (3905 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

12.9
Winners / match
15.4
Unforced errors / match
10.1
Forced errors / match
0.84
Winners / errors
-0.18
Efficiency / 10 points
47
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
208
Errors forced
12
Aces
double faults: 19

Skill polygon

overall score 50
Attack 50 Overhead 23 Net 74 Pressure 54 Serve 74 Return 69 Composure 39 Reliability 14
SkillMetricScore
Attack12.9 50
Overhead41% 23
Net61% 74
Pressure7.4 54
Serve67% 74
Return43% 69
Composure47 39
Reliability15.4 14

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match11.412.9
Unforced per match14.815.4
Service holds52%67%
Return points won42%43%
All pair points47%51%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%571/988
First serve: in88%
First serve points won59%510/866
Second serve points won50%61/122
Pair service holds67%197/293
Own return: points won43%458/1058
Return on decisive points46%13/28
Pair return points won43%872/2006
Break points converted41%105/257
Break points saved54%112/208
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)49%26/53
Tie-break points49%127/261

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.7
Overheads: winners / errors169 / 243
Overhead efficiency41%
x3 / x4 smashes out20

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
51%
9–12 shots
50%
13+ shots
50%

Points by set

Set 1
51%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
49%

Playing zones

Net · winners
23%
errors
19%
Overhead · winners
47%
errors
33%
Baseline · winners
25%
errors
38%
Serve / return · winners
6%
errors
9%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 7%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
49%
Down the line
22%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Bandeja
74
Forehand volley
41
Smash
38
Víbora
37
Backhand volley
27
Backhand
21
Lob (globo)
21
Off the glass
15
Drop shot (dejada)
14
Forehand
14
Serve
12
Smash out x3
11
Chiquita
10
Smash out x4
9
Return
8
Bajada
7
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Víbora
146
Backhand
70
Backhand volley
68
Off the glass
66
Lob (globo)
60
Forehand
58
Bandeja
58
Forehand volley
51
Return
50
Smash
39
Chiquita
26
Drop shot (dejada)
21
Serve
19

xW: winners vs expected

-60.7

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja1327445.6+28.4
Backhand912116.7+4.3
Smash out x3111111.0+0.0
Smash out x4999.0+0.0
Bajada777.0+0.0
Off the glass811516.3-1.3
Serve311213.5-1.5
Forehand721415.8-1.8
Return58811.9-3.9
Lob (globo)812125.4-4.4
Chiquita361015.7-5.7
Drop shot (dejada)351420.8-6.8
Smash773846.0-8.0
Backhand volley952741.1-14.1
Forehand volley924155.3-14.3
Víbora1833768.6-31.6