ЗС
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Захар Сафонов

Age42 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height181 cm RacketSiux Electra ST3
LLWWL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.75
Level 0–7
1450 ±174 · 31 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 9 video-analysed matches (1222 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.1
Winners / match
12.0
Unforced errors / match
7.7
Forced errors / match
1.18
Winners / errors
+0.16
Efficiency / 10 points
47
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
69
Errors forced
5
Aces
double faults: 2

Skill polygon

overall score 49
Attack 63 Overhead 62 Net 29 Pressure 62 Serve 60 Return 32 Composure 39 Reliability 45
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.1 63
Overhead55% 62
Net55% 29
Pressure7.7 62
Serve65% 60
Return38% 32
Composure47 39
Reliability12.0 45

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match16.414.1
Unforced per match11.612.0
Service holds68%65%
Return points won40%38%
All pair points48%46%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve57%163/285
First serve: in89%
First serve points won56%143/255
Second serve points won67%20/30
Pair service holds65%58/89
Own return: points won37%106/289
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won38%236/619
Break points converted31%22/71
Break points saved59%45/76
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)50%12/24
Tie-break points49%39/80

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net55%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.6
Overheads: winners / errors69 / 56
Overhead efficiency55%
x3 / x4 smashes out4

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
47%
5–8 shots
47%
9–12 shots
42%
13+ shots
47%

Points by set

Set 1
45%
Set 2
46%
Set 3
50%

Playing zones

Net · winners
24%
errors
18%
Overhead · winners
54%
errors
31%
Baseline · winners
14%
errors
44%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
7%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 7%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
39%
Through the middle
25%
Down the line
23%
Lob over the back
12%

Winners by shot

Smash
52
Forehand volley
16
Drop shot (dejada)
9
Lob (globo)
7
Bandeja
7
Víbora
6
Backhand volley
6
Serve
5
Return
4
Smash out x3
3
Off the glass
3
Chiquita
3
Bajada
2
Forehand
2
Backhand
1
Smash out x4
1

Errors by shot

Víbora
34
Off the glass
22
Backhand
21
Forehand
19
Forehand volley
15
Backhand volley
12
Bandeja
11
Smash
11
Lob (globo)
11
Return
10
Drop shot (dejada)
6
Chiquita
5
Serve
2

xW: winners vs expected

-1.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash635237.7+14.3
Serve753.1+1.9
Lob (globo)1875.6+1.4
Return1442.9+1.1
Bandeja1876.2+0.8
Drop shot (dejada)1598.9+0.1
Chiquita833.5-0.5
Backhand volley1867.8-1.8
Off the glass2535.0-2.0
Forehand2124.6-2.6
Forehand volley311618.6-2.6
Backhand2214.0-3.0
Víbora40615.0-9.0