КР
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Кирилл Рогов

Age20 CityСочи ClubSochi Padel Beach Height189 cm RacketBabolat Technical Viper
LLLLL Losing streak: 6 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.02
Level 0–7
1504 ±110 · 16 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 26 video-analysed matches (3653 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

15.2
Winners / match
8.4
Unforced errors / match
5.3
Forced errors / match
1.8
Winners / errors
+0.48
Efficiency / 10 points
48
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
197
Errors forced
14
Aces
double faults: 22

Skill polygon

overall score 73
Attack 78 Overhead 97 Net 74 Pressure 59 Serve 74 Return 69 Composure 48 Reliability 88
SkillMetricScore
Attack15.2 78
Overhead70% 97
Net61% 74
Pressure7.6 59
Serve67% 74
Return43% 69
Composure48 48
Reliability8.4 88

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match13.015.2
Unforced per match9.88.4
Service holds54%67%
Return points won43%43%
All pair points47%50%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%505/865
First serve: in90%
First serve points won58%451/776
Second serve points won61%54/89
Pair service holds67%183/275
Own return: points won44%383/880
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won43%804/1864
Break points converted43%98/230
Break points saved52%99/191
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)51%25/49
Tie-break points49%124/251

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.8
Overheads: winners / errors189 / 80
Overhead efficiency70%
x3 / x4 smashes out16

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
50%
5–8 shots
51%
9–12 shots
51%
13+ shots
51%

Points by set

Set 1
52%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
49%

Playing zones

Net · winners
25%
errors
18%
Overhead · winners
48%
errors
21%
Baseline · winners
20%
errors
50%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
11%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 6%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
48%
Down the line
24%
Through the middle
21%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Bandeja
106
Smash
53
Forehand volley
47
Backhand volley
34
Lob (globo)
21
Backhand
21
Drop shot (dejada)
17
Víbora
14
Serve
14
Return
14
Forehand
14
Off the glass
10
Smash out x3
10
Smash out x4
6
Chiquita
6
Bajada
4
Contrapared
3

Errors by shot

Lob (globo)
89
Bandeja
35
Forehand
35
Backhand
31
Víbora
27
Backhand volley
27
Forehand volley
24
Off the glass
24
Serve
22
Return
21
Smash
18
Drop shot (dejada)
16
Chiquita
9

xW: winners vs expected

+84.8

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja14110648.7+57.3
Backhand52219.6+11.4
Smash715342.4+10.6
Backhand volley613426.4+7.6
Return35147.2+6.8
Forehand volley714742.7+4.3
Forehand491410.8+3.2
Off the glass34106.8+3.2
Smash out x3101010.0+0.0
Smash out x4666.0+0.0
Bajada444.0+0.0
Chiquita1566.5-0.5
Víbora411415.4-1.4
Serve361415.7-1.7
Drop shot (dejada)331719.6-2.6
Lob (globo)1102134.4-13.4