ЗН
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Захар Назаров

Age35 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height189 cm RacketNox ML10 Pro Cup
WWWLL Win streak: 3 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.77
Level 0–7
1455 ±136 · 28 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 16 video-analysed matches (2547 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.6
Winners / match
13.8
Unforced errors / match
7.2
Forced errors / match
1.06
Winners / errors
+0.05
Efficiency / 10 points
48
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
157
Errors forced
6
Aces
double faults: 12

Skill polygon

overall score 58
Attack 73 Overhead 58 Net 53 Pressure 99 Serve 68 Return 40 Composure 48 Reliability 27
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.6 73
Overhead54% 58
Net59% 53
Pressure9.8 99
Serve66% 68
Return40% 40
Composure48 48
Reliability13.8 27

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match13.014.6
Unforced per match12.613.8
Service holds57%66%
Return points won40%40%
All pair points47%48%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve55%365/669
First serve: in88%
First serve points won54%320/591
Second serve points won58%45/78
Pair service holds66%127/192
Own return: points won41%279/678
Return on decisive points42%10/24
Pair return points won40%514/1290
Break points converted41%58/143
Break points saved58%90/155
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)53%19/36
Tie-break points43%68/157

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net59%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)13.0
Overheads: winners / errors84 / 73
Overhead efficiency54%
x3 / x4 smashes out15

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
50%
5–8 shots
46%
9–12 shots
50%
13+ shots
47%

Points by set

Set 1
49%
Set 2
47%
Set 3
50%

Playing zones

Net · winners
36%
errors
17%
Overhead · winners
36%
errors
21%
Baseline · winners
24%
errors
55%
Serve / return · winners
4%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 58%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
23%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
11%

Winners by shot

Smash
37
Forehand volley
29
Drop shot (dejada)
29
Backhand volley
25
Backhand
17
Bandeja
16
Víbora
16
Forehand
14
Lob (globo)
11
Smash out x4
9
Bajada
6
Serve
6
Smash out x3
6
Chiquita
5
Off the glass
4
Return
3

Errors by shot

Forehand
101
Backhand
33
Off the glass
31
Backhand volley
31
Bandeja
26
Smash
25
Víbora
22
Forehand volley
21
Lob (globo)
17
Return
15
Serve
12
Chiquita
8
Drop shot (dejada)
6

xW: winners vs expected

+3.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Drop shot (dejada)352920.8+8.2
Backhand50179.2+7.8
Lob (globo)28118.8+2.2
Víbora381614.2+1.8
Bandeja421614.5+1.5
Backhand volley562524.2+0.8
Smash out x3666.0+0.0
Smash out x4999.0+0.0
Bajada666.0+0.0
Smash623737.1-0.1
Chiquita1355.7-0.7
Return1833.7-0.7
Forehand volley502930.1-1.1
Serve1867.9-1.9
Off the glass3547.0-3.0
Forehand1151425.3-11.3