ДК
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Денис Крылов

Age36 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height176 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
LWLWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.62
Level 0–7
1624 ±124 · 8 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 22 video-analysed matches (3073 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

17.3
Winners / match
11.6
Unforced errors / match
8.6
Forced errors / match
1.49
Winners / errors
+0.41
Efficiency / 10 points
50
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
193
Errors forced
11
Aces
double faults: 9

Skill polygon

overall score 73
Attack 89 Overhead 51 Net 74 Pressure 91 Serve 79 Return 88 Composure 62 Reliability 51
SkillMetricScore
Attack17.3 89
Overhead51% 51
Net61% 74
Pressure8.8 91
Serve68% 79
Return46% 88
Composure50 62
Reliability11.6 51

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match17.217.3
Unforced per match11.211.6
Service holds70%68%
Return points won45%46%
All pair points51%52%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve59%432/727
First serve: in89%
First serve points won60%386/647
Second serve points won58%46/80
Pair service holds68%156/230
Own return: points won45%337/747
Return on decisive points100%4/4
Pair return points won46%716/1561
Break points converted44%89/203
Break points saved54%88/162
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)47%23/49
Tie-break points53%100/190

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.6
Overheads: winners / errors201 / 190
Overhead efficiency51%
x3 / x4 smashes out25

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
54%
9–12 shots
55%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
54%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
54%

Playing zones

Net · winners
22%
errors
14%
Overhead · winners
53%
errors
42%
Baseline · winners
20%
errors
35%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
9%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 8%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
43%
Through the middle
25%
Down the line
23%
Lob over the back
9%

Winners by shot

Smash
136
Forehand volley
39
Backhand volley
31
Víbora
21
Bandeja
19
Forehand
19
Smash out x3
15
Lob (globo)
14
Drop shot (dejada)
13
Backhand
12
Chiquita
12
Serve
11
Bajada
11
Smash out x4
10
Return
9
Off the glass
8
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
131
Backhand
41
Forehand
40
Smash
33
Backhand volley
32
Return
32
Off the glass
32
Lob (globo)
28
Víbora
26
Forehand volley
22
Chiquita
18
Drop shot (dejada)
10
Serve
9

xW: winners vs expected

+21.7

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash169136101.0+35.0
Forehand591913.0+6.0
Backhand volley633127.3+3.7
Víbora472117.6+3.4
Serve20118.7+2.3
Forehand volley613936.7+2.3
Backhand53129.8+2.2
Lob (globo)421413.2+0.8
Return4198.4+0.6
Smash out x4101010.0+0.0
Smash out x3151515.0+0.0
Off the glass4088.0-0.0
Bajada111111.0+0.0
Drop shot (dejada)231313.7-0.7
Chiquita301213.1-1.1
Bandeja1501951.8-32.8