ЕД
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Ева Давыдова

Age33 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height176 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
LWLLL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.60
Level 0–7
1421 ±226 · 26 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 5 video-analysed matches (765 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

17.2
Winners / match
10.2
Unforced errors / match
5.2
Forced errors / match
1.69
Winners / errors
+0.46
Efficiency / 10 points
46
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
47
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 2

Skill polygon

overall score 66
Attack 88 Overhead 89 Net 74 Pressure 95 Serve 28 Return 49 Composure 32 Reliability 70
SkillMetricScore
Attack17.2 88
Overhead67% 89
Net61% 74
Pressure9.4 95
Serve54% 28
Return41% 49
Composure46 32
Reliability10.2 70

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match14.817.2
Unforced per match8.510.2
Service holds49%54%
Return points won41%41%
All pair points47%47%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve57%98/171
First serve: in87%
First serve points won54%81/149
Second serve points won77%17/22
Pair service holds54%33/61
Own return: points won41%75/183
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won41%158/388
Break points converted45%19/42
Break points saved45%23/51
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)44%7/16
Tie-break points58%7/12

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net46%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)13.4
Overheads: winners / errors31 / 15
Overhead efficiency67%
x3 / x4 smashes out7

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
49%
5–8 shots
42%
9–12 shots
47%
13+ shots
52%

Points by set

Set 1
48%
Set 2
47%
Set 3
47%

Playing zones

Net · winners
41%
errors
13%
Overhead · winners
36%
errors
19%
Baseline · winners
20%
errors
62%
Serve / return · winners
3%
errors
6%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 46%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
45%
Down the line
29%
Through the middle
16%
Lob over the back
9%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
13
Smash
12
Backhand volley
11
Drop shot (dejada)
11
Bandeja
6
Víbora
6
Backhand
5
Forehand
4
Smash out x4
4
Smash out x3
3
Chiquita
3
Bajada
3
Return
2
Serve
1
Contrapared
1
Off the glass
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
22
Forehand
15
Bandeja
8
Off the glass
8
Backhand volley
6
Smash
5
Lob (globo)
3
Return
3
Forehand volley
3
Serve
2
Víbora
2
Chiquita
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

+18.2

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Drop shot (dejada)12117.1+3.9
Backhand volley17117.4+3.6
Forehand volley16139.6+3.4
Víbora863.0+3.0
Smash171210.2+1.8
Chiquita431.7+1.3
Bandeja1464.8+1.2
Return521.0+1.0
Smash out x4444.0+0.0
Backhand2755.0+0.0
Forehand1944.2-0.2
Off the glass911.8-0.8