КЮ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Кира Юдина

Age36 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height181 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
WWWWW Win streak: 7 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.77
Level 0–7
1655 ±165 · 3 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 10 video-analysed matches (1222 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

10.9
Winners / match
11.7
Unforced errors / match
8.9
Forced errors / match
0.93
Winners / errors
-0.07
Efficiency / 10 points
52
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
77
Errors forced
5
Aces
double faults: 6

Skill polygon

overall score 74
Attack 38 Overhead 94 Net 89 Pressure 62 Serve 86 Return 95 Composure 79 Reliability 49
SkillMetricScore
Attack10.9 38
Overhead69% 94
Net63% 89
Pressure7.7 62
Serve70% 86
Return48% 95
Composure52 79
Reliability11.7 49

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match9.010.9
Unforced per match11.011.7
Service holds67%70%
Return points won50%48%
All pair points53%54%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%183/318
First serve: in89%
First serve points won58%164/283
Second serve points won54%19/35
Pair service holds70%71/101
Own return: points won50%164/325
Return on decisive points60%6/10
Pair return points won48%298/618
Break points converted47%44/93
Break points saved54%35/65
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)63%12/19
Tie-break points57%13/23

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net50%
Won while holding the net63%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)9.5
Overheads: winners / errors50 / 22
Overhead efficiency69%
x3 / x4 smashes out6

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
58%
5–8 shots
51%
9–12 shots
53%
13+ shots
51%

Points by set

Set 1
53%
Set 2
56%
Set 3
47%

Playing zones

Net · winners
20%
errors
19%
Overhead · winners
46%
errors
10%
Baseline · winners
26%
errors
61%
Serve / return · winners
8%
errors
9%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 52%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
37%
Down the line
29%
Through the middle
28%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Víbora
27
Forehand volley
10
Smash
9
Backhand volley
8
Bandeja
8
Backhand
6
Serve
5
Lob (globo)
5
Off the glass
5
Smash out x4
5
Forehand
5
Drop shot (dejada)
4
Chiquita
4
Return
4
Contrapared
3
Smash out x3
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
71
Backhand volley
23
Off the glass
17
Forehand
16
Lob (globo)
15
Forehand volley
14
Bandeja
14
Return
13
Chiquita
11
Serve
6
Víbora
5
Drop shot (dejada)
4
Smash
3

xW: winners vs expected

-3.6

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora322712.0+15.0
Smash1297.2+1.8
Off the glass2254.4+0.6
Return1743.5+0.5
Forehand2154.6+0.4
Bandeja2287.6+0.4
Serve1154.8+0.2
Smash out x4555.0+0.0
Drop shot (dejada)844.7-0.7
Lob (globo)2056.3-1.3
Chiquita1546.5-2.5
Forehand volley241014.4-4.4
Backhand volley31813.4-5.4
Backhand77614.2-8.2