ИЛ
Revés (left) · Left-handed

Ирина Лебедева

Age22 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height181 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
LLLWL Losing streak: 3 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.55
Level 0–7
1410 ±199 · 28 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 6 video-analysed matches (1011 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.7
Winners / match
20.3
Unforced errors / match
12.7
Forced errors / match
0.72
Winners / errors
-0.34
Efficiency / 10 points
46
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
58
Errors forced
5
Aces
double faults: 6

Skill polygon

overall score 46
Attack 74 Overhead 5 Net 61 Pressure 97 Serve 38 Return 60 Composure 32 Reliability 4
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.7 74
Overhead24% 5
Net60% 61
Pressure9.7 97
Serve56% 38
Return42% 60
Composure46 32
Reliability20.3 4

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match14.214.7
Unforced per match21.020.3
Service holds54%56%
Return points won42%42%
All pair points47%48%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve53%134/252
First serve: in87%
First serve points won51%113/220
Second serve points won66%21/32
Pair service holds56%41/73
Own return: points won42%101/242
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won42%212/499
Break points converted38%23/60
Break points saved52%34/66
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)53%8/15
Tie-break points44%14/32

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net50%
Won while holding the net60%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)16.0
Overheads: winners / errors26 / 83
Overhead efficiency24%
x3 / x4 smashes out4

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
47%
5–8 shots
48%
9–12 shots
45%
13+ shots
52%

Points by set

Set 1
48%
Set 2
48%
Set 3
47%

Playing zones

Net · winners
27%
errors
17%
Overhead · winners
30%
errors
41%
Baseline · winners
33%
errors
33%
Serve / return · winners
10%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 93%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
40%
Down the line
30%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Smash
12
Chiquita
11
Backhand volley
10
Forehand volley
8
Off the glass
7
Drop shot (dejada)
6
Lob (globo)
6
Víbora
5
Bandeja
5
Serve
5
Return
4
Smash out x4
3
Forehand
3
Backhand
2
Smash out x3
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
54
Backhand volley
20
Forehand
19
Víbora
18
Lob (globo)
17
Backhand
15
Return
14
Smash
11
Forehand volley
11
Off the glass
10
Chiquita
6
Serve
6
Drop shot (dejada)
3

xW: winners vs expected

-22.8

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Chiquita17117.4+3.6
Off the glass1773.4+3.6
Drop shot (dejada)965.3+0.7
Return1843.7+0.3
Serve1154.8+0.2
Backhand1723.1-1.1
Lob (globo)2367.2-1.2
Smash231213.7-1.7
Forehand2234.8-1.8
Backhand volley301013.0-3.0
Forehand volley19811.4-3.4
Víbora2358.6-3.6
Bandeja59520.4-15.4