ЮН
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Юлия Назарова

Age39 CityСочи ClubSochi Padel Beach Height159 cm RacketNox AT10 Genius
LLLL Losing streak: 4 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.60
Level 0–7
1421 ±226 · 25 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 3 video-analysed matches (544 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

13.7
Winners / match
24.0
Unforced errors / match
14.0
Forced errors / match
0.57
Winners / errors
-0.57
Efficiency / 10 points
45
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
28
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 2

Skill polygon

overall score 45
Attack 60 Overhead 15 Net 74 Pressure 93 Serve 38 Return 49 Composure 30 Reliability 4
SkillMetricScore
Attack13.7 60
Overhead37% 15
Net61% 74
Pressure9.3 93
Serve56% 38
Return41% 49
Composure45 30
Reliability24.0 4

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match13.713.7
Unforced per match24.024.0
Service holds56%56%
Return points won41%41%
All pair points47%47%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve51%72/142
First serve: in89%
First serve points won50%63/126
Second serve points won56%9/16
Pair service holds56%23/41
Own return: points won38%56/147
Return on decisive points50%2/4
Pair return points won41%115/282
Break points converted41%11/27
Break points saved45%15/33
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)40%2/5
Tie-break points58%7/12

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net45%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)17.7
Overheads: winners / errors16 / 27
Overhead efficiency37%
x3 / x4 smashes out9

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
42%
9–12 shots
48%
13+ shots
48%

Points by set

Set 1
48%
Set 2
46%
Set 3
47%

Playing zones

Net · winners
15%
errors
11%
Overhead · winners
39%
errors
23%
Baseline · winners
41%
errors
53%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
12%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 6%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
40%
Down the line
28%
Through the middle
18%
Lob over the back
15%

Winners by shot

Off the glass
6
Backhand
5
Smash out x4
5
Smash out x3
4
Backhand volley
4
Víbora
3
Forehand
2
Lob (globo)
2
Bandeja
2
Smash
2
Forehand volley
2
Bajada
1
Return
1
Chiquita
1
Serve
1

Errors by shot

Off the glass
32
Return
12
Lob (globo)
11
Smash
10
Bandeja
9
Forehand
9
Víbora
8
Backhand volley
6
Backhand
6
Forehand volley
6
Chiquita
4
Serve
2
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

-15.2

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand1152.0+3.0
Smash out x3444.0+0.0
Smash out x4555.0+0.0
Backhand volley1044.3-0.3
Forehand1122.4-0.4
Víbora1134.1-1.1
Chiquita512.2-1.2
Off the glass3867.6-1.6
Return1312.7-1.7
Bandeja1123.8-1.8
Lob (globo)1324.1-2.1
Forehand volley824.8-2.8
Smash1227.2-5.2