СВ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Софья Волкова

Age42 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height166 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
WWLWL Win streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.17
Level 0–7
1534 ±173 · 9 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 9 video-analysed matches (1190 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.3
Winners / match
8.1
Unforced errors / match
5.0
Forced errors / match
1.77
Winners / errors
+0.47
Efficiency / 10 points
47
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
65
Errors forced
5
Aces
double faults: 7

Skill polygon

overall score 70
Attack 69 Overhead 94 Net 74 Pressure 49 Serve 60 Return 83 Composure 39 Reliability 91
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.3 69
Overhead69% 94
Net61% 74
Pressure7.2 49
Serve65% 60
Return45% 83
Composure47 39
Reliability8.1 91

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match5.014.3
Unforced per match5.08.1
Service holds33%65%
Return points won36%45%
All pair points40%51%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%176/303
First serve: in90%
First serve points won57%156/274
Second serve points won69%20/29
Pair service holds65%60/92
Own return: points won41%134/327
Return on decisive points17%1/6
Pair return points won45%283/622
Break points converted49%34/70
Break points saved48%30/62
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)12%1/8
Tie-break points48%15/31

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.4
Overheads: winners / errors59 / 27
Overhead efficiency69%
x3 / x4 smashes out21

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
49%
5–8 shots
54%
9–12 shots
51%
13+ shots
51%

Points by set

Set 1
52%
Set 2
49%
Set 3
56%

Playing zones

Net · winners
22%
errors
14%
Overhead · winners
46%
errors
22%
Baseline · winners
24%
errors
55%
Serve / return · winners
8%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 55%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
48%
Down the line
25%
Through the middle
21%
Lob over the back
6%

Winners by shot

Smash
19
Smash out x3
17
Forehand volley
14
Víbora
10
Bandeja
9
Lob (globo)
9
Backhand volley
8
Backhand
8
Drop shot (dejada)
7
Return
5
Serve
5
Forehand
5
Smash out x4
4
Off the glass
3
Bajada
3
Chiquita
2
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Forehand
26
Backhand
20
Backhand volley
12
Bandeja
12
Off the glass
11
Smash
9
Lob (globo)
8
Serve
7
Víbora
6
Return
5
Forehand volley
4
Chiquita
4
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

+19.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora16106.0+4.0
Lob (globo)1795.3+3.7
Forehand volley181410.8+3.2
Return1052.0+3.0
Backhand2885.2+2.8
Smash281916.7+2.3
Drop shot (dejada)874.7+2.3
Bandeja2197.3+1.7
Off the glass1432.8+0.2
Smash out x3171717.0+0.0
Smash out x4444.0+0.0
Serve1255.2-0.2
Chiquita622.6-0.6
Backhand volley2088.7-0.7
Forehand3156.8-1.8