КС
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Кира Селезнёва

Age20 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height170 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
LWLLW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.80
Level 0–7
1459 ±181 · 16 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 8 video-analysed matches (1036 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

15.5
Winners / match
13.6
Unforced errors / match
9.5
Forced errors / match
1.14
Winners / errors
+0.14
Efficiency / 10 points
52
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
55
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 7

Skill polygon

overall score 47
Attack 80 Overhead 30 Net 29 Pressure 47 Serve 41 Return 40 Composure 79 Reliability 30
SkillMetricScore
Attack15.5 80
Overhead44% 30
Net55% 29
Pressure6.9 47
Serve57% 41
Return40% 40
Composure52 79
Reliability13.6 30

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match16.215.5
Unforced per match14.613.6
Service holds61%57%
Return points won41%40%
All pair points48%47%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve51%132/257
First serve: in84%
First serve points won50%108/215
Second serve points won57%24/42
Pair service holds57%46/81
Own return: points won41%98/241
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won40%203/507
Break points converted48%20/42
Break points saved51%37/72
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)75%3/4
Tie-break points56%19/34

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net55%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.8
Overheads: winners / errors57 / 74
Overhead efficiency44%
x3 / x4 smashes out24

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
52%
5–8 shots
44%
9–12 shots
45%
13+ shots
43%

Points by set

Set 1
45%
Set 2
46%
Set 3
55%

Playing zones

Net · winners
26%
errors
15%
Overhead · winners
46%
errors
39%
Baseline · winners
23%
errors
39%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 7%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
46%
Through the middle
28%
Down the line
22%
Lob over the back
4%

Winners by shot

Smash out x3
20
Smash
19
Forehand volley
17
Backhand volley
9
Chiquita
8
Forehand
7
Bandeja
7
Víbora
7
Drop shot (dejada)
6
Return
5
Backhand
4
Off the glass
4
Lob (globo)
4
Smash out x4
4
Bajada
1
Contrapared
1
Serve
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
50
Forehand
23
Backhand
21
Backhand volley
14
Smash
13
Off the glass
12
Forehand volley
11
Víbora
11
Lob (globo)
10
Return
8
Chiquita
8
Serve
7
Drop shot (dejada)
4

xW: winners vs expected

-12.2

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Return1352.7+2.3
Chiquita1687.0+1.0
Off the glass1643.2+0.8
Forehand3076.6+0.4
Víbora1876.7+0.3
Forehand volley281716.8+0.2
Drop shot (dejada)1065.9+0.1
Smash out x3202020.0+0.0
Smash out x4444.0+0.0
Smash321919.1-0.1
Lob (globo)1444.4-0.4
Backhand2544.6-0.6
Backhand volley23910.0-1.0
Serve813.5-2.5
Bandeja57719.7-12.7