МЖ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Мария Жукова

Age42 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height165 cm RacketNox AT10 Genius
LL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.78
Level 0–7
1457 ±271 · 18 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (212 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

4.5
Winners / match
10.0
Unforced errors / match
7.0
Forced errors / match
0.45
Winners / errors
-0.52
Efficiency / 10 points
44
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
8
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 4

Skill polygon

overall score 19
Attack 4 Overhead 4 Net 4 Pressure 12 Serve 21 Return 13 Composure 25 Reliability 72
SkillMetricScore
Attack4.5 4
Overhead16% 4
Net42% 4
Pressure4.0 12
Serve44% 21
Return31% 13
Composure44 25
Reliability10.0 72

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match4.54.5
Unforced per match10.010.0
Service holds44%44%
Return points won31%31%
All pair points39%39%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve29%14/49
First serve: in82%
First serve points won32%13/40
Second serve points won11%1/9
Pair service holds44%8/18
Own return: points won34%17/50
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won31%29/95
Break points converted43%3/7
Break points saved44%8/18
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)—%0/0
Tie-break points43%6/14

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net50%
Won while holding the net42%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)5.0
Overheads: winners / errors3 / 16
Overhead efficiency16%
x3 / x4 smashes out1

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
37%
5–8 shots
32%
9–12 shots
42%
13+ shots
48%

Points by set

Set 1
35%
Set 2
42%

Playing zones

Net · winners
22%
errors
13%
Overhead · winners
33%
errors
42%
Baseline · winners
22%
errors
16%
Serve / return · winners
22%
errors
29%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 92%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Down the line
62%
Through the middle
25%
Cross-court
12%

Winners by shot

Lob (globo)
2
Bandeja
2
Return
1
Forehand volley
1
Backhand volley
1
Serve
1
Smash out x3
1

Errors by shot

Smash
9
Return
7
Bandeja
5
Serve
4
Backhand volley
3
Off the glass
2
Víbora
2
Forehand volley
2
Backhand
2
Lob (globo)
1
Chiquita
1

xW: winners vs expected

-8.3

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja722.4-0.4
Return811.6-0.6
Backhand volley411.7-0.7
Serve512.2-1.2
Smash905.4-5.4