ДБ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Дарья Быстрова

Age42 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height176 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
LWLLL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.60
Level 0–7
1420 ±212 · 27 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 5 video-analysed matches (661 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

13.0
Winners / match
9.2
Unforced errors / match
6.2
Forced errors / match
1.41
Winners / errors
+0.29
Efficiency / 10 points
42
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
20
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 5

Skill polygon

overall score 36
Attack 53 Overhead 42 Net 19 Pressure 12 Serve 34 Return 32 Composure 14 Reliability 82
SkillMetricScore
Attack13.0 53
Overhead48% 42
Net53% 19
Pressure4.0 12
Serve55% 34
Return38% 32
Composure42 14
Reliability9.2 82

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match13.013.0
Unforced per match9.29.2
Service holds55%55%
Return points won38%38%
All pair points45%45%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve51%88/172
First serve: in89%
First serve points won51%78/153
Second serve points won53%10/19
Pair service holds55%26/47
Own return: points won40%73/184
Return on decisive points0%0/1
Pair return points won38%135/353
Break points converted25%8/32
Break points saved42%15/36
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)0%0/1
Tie-break points53%27/51

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net53%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.8
Overheads: winners / errors26 / 28
Overhead efficiency48%
x3 / x4 smashes out11

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
44%
5–8 shots
41%
9–12 shots
56%
13+ shots
41%

Points by set

Set 1
43%
Set 2
45%
Set 3
59%

Playing zones

Net · winners
26%
errors
13%
Overhead · winners
40%
errors
34%
Baseline · winners
29%
errors
39%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
13%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 44%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
48%
Down the line
23%
Through the middle
23%
Lob over the back
5%

Winners by shot

Smash out x3
10
Backhand volley
8
Forehand volley
7
Bandeja
6
Backhand
6
Smash
5
Forehand
4
Víbora
4
Off the glass
3
Lob (globo)
3
Bajada
3
Drop shot (dejada)
2
Return
2
Serve
1
Smash out x4
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
21
Backhand
11
Off the glass
8
Forehand
7
Return
6
Forehand volley
6
Víbora
5
Serve
5
Lob (globo)
5
Backhand volley
4
Smash
2
Chiquita
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

+4.7

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand1763.1+2.9
Backhand volley1285.2+2.8
Forehand1142.4+1.6
Smash754.2+0.8
Off the glass1132.2+0.8
Víbora943.4+0.6
Lob (globo)832.5+0.5
Return821.6+0.4
Smash out x3101010.0+0.0
Forehand volley1377.8-0.8
Serve612.6-1.6
Bandeja2769.3-3.3