ЕФ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Ева Фомина

Age21 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubОстров Padel Height174 cm RacketBabolat Technical Viper
WLWLL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.81
Level 0–7
1462 ±269 · 15 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (252 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

12.0
Winners / match
13.5
Unforced errors / match
11.0
Forced errors / match
0.89
Winners / errors
-0.12
Efficiency / 10 points
48
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
10
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 2

Skill polygon

overall score 48
Attack 44 Overhead 80 Net 74 Pressure 24 Serve 49 Return 32 Composure 48 Reliability 32
SkillMetricScore
Attack12.0 44
Overhead63% 80
Net61% 74
Pressure5.0 24
Serve61% 49
Return38% 32
Composure48 48
Reliability13.5 32

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match6.012.0
Unforced per match12.013.5
Service holds29%61%
Return points won38%38%
All pair points39%46%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve48%27/56
First serve: in88%
First serve points won43%21/49
Second serve points won86%6/7
Pair service holds61%11/18
Own return: points won38%22/58
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won38%48/125
Break points converted57%4/7
Break points saved53%8/15
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)50%2/4
Tie-break points43%15/35

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net46%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)9.5
Overheads: winners / errors12 / 7
Overhead efficiency63%
x3 / x4 smashes out1

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
39%
5–8 shots
54%
9–12 shots
41%
13+ shots
50%

Points by set

Set 1
49%
Set 2
45%
Set 3
41%

Playing zones

Net · winners
17%
errors
37%
Overhead · winners
50%
errors
14%
Baseline · winners
21%
errors
41%
Serve / return · winners
12%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 8%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Down the line
38%
Cross-court
38%
Through the middle
25%

Winners by shot

Bandeja
7
Smash
4
Return
3
Backhand volley
2
Off the glass
2
Lob (globo)
1
Forehand volley
1
Forehand
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1
Smash out x4
1
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Backhand volley
12
Forehand volley
7
Forehand
6
Off the glass
5
Lob (globo)
4
Backhand
3
Smash
3
Chiquita
3
Return
2
Serve
2
Víbora
2
Bandeja
2

xW: winners vs expected

-2.7

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja973.1+3.9
Return531.0+2.0
Off the glass721.4+0.6
Smash744.2-0.2
Forehand711.5-0.5
Lob (globo)511.6-0.6
Forehand volley814.8-3.8
Backhand volley1426.1-4.1