ВУ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Вера Уварова

Age23 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height181 cm RacketHead Speed Motion
LLLLL Losing streak: 5 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.73
Level 0–7
1646 ±137 · 4 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 16 video-analysed matches (1900 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

9.8
Winners / match
9.4
Unforced errors / match
6.2
Forced errors / match
1.04
Winners / errors
+0.03
Efficiency / 10 points
54
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
102
Errors forced
7
Aces
double faults: 9

Skill polygon

overall score 68
Attack 28 Overhead 26 Net 97 Pressure 35 Serve 95 Return 98 Composure 90 Reliability 78
SkillMetricScore
Attack9.8 28
Overhead42% 26
Net65% 97
Pressure6.4 35
Serve75% 95
Return50% 98
Composure54 90
Reliability9.4 78

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match14.09.8
Unforced per match29.09.4
Service holds75%75%
Return points won43%50%
All pair points50%56%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve64%311/488
First serve: in88%
First serve points won65%279/431
Second serve points won56%32/57
Pair service holds75%114/151
Own return: points won50%253/505
Return on decisive points67%2/3
Pair return points won50%478/959
Break points converted59%78/133
Break points saved52%40/77
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)67%6/9
Tie-break points44%22/50

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net65%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.0
Overheads: winners / errors62 / 87
Overhead efficiency42%
x3 / x4 smashes out15

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
56%
5–8 shots
56%
9–12 shots
54%
13+ shots
55%

Points by set

Set 1
55%
Set 2
56%
Set 3
55%

Playing zones

Net · winners
36%
errors
18%
Overhead · winners
39%
errors
33%
Baseline · winners
16%
errors
40%
Serve / return · winners
9%
errors
9%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 92%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
52%
Down the line
23%
Through the middle
18%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
24
Smash
20
Drop shot (dejada)
19
Víbora
14
Backhand volley
13
Bandeja
13
Smash out x3
10
Backhand
7
Return
7
Serve
7
Lob (globo)
6
Smash out x4
5
Chiquita
4
Forehand
3
Bajada
2
Off the glass
2
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Víbora
45
Off the glass
30
Bandeja
28
Forehand
27
Backhand
25
Forehand volley
23
Backhand volley
19
Lob (globo)
15
Return
14
Smash
14
Serve
9
Chiquita
6
Drop shot (dejada)
5

xW: winners vs expected

-15.2

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Drop shot (dejada)241914.2+4.8
Return2174.3+2.7
Backhand3275.9+1.1
Smash out x3101010.0+0.0
Smash out x4555.0+0.0
Serve1677.0+0.0
Smash342020.3-0.3
Chiquita1044.4-0.4
Lob (globo)2166.6-0.6
Backhand volley321313.9-0.9
Bandeja411314.2-1.2
Forehand3036.6-3.6
Forehand volley472428.3-4.3
Off the glass3226.4-4.4
Víbora591422.1-8.1