ЯШ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Яна Шубина «Профессор»

Age20 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height182 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
LLWWL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.19
Level 0–7
1538 ±145 · 8 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 13 video-analysed matches (1605 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

13.0
Winners / match
10.5
Unforced errors / match
7.2
Forced errors / match
1.23
Winners / errors
+0.20
Efficiency / 10 points
56
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
105
Errors forced
10
Aces
double faults: 7

Skill polygon

overall score 65
Attack 53 Overhead 30 Net 61 Pressure 80 Serve 68 Return 69 Composure 95 Reliability 66
SkillMetricScore
Attack13.0 53
Overhead44% 30
Net60% 61
Pressure8.1 80
Serve66% 68
Return43% 69
Composure56 95
Reliability10.5 66

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match8.013.0
Unforced per match9.010.5
Service holds22%66%
Return points won45%43%
All pair points42%50%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve55%236/430
First serve: in87%
First serve points won55%207/374
Second serve points won52%29/56
Pair service holds66%80/122
Own return: points won41%143/352
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won43%325/758
Break points converted58%43/74
Break points saved56%54/96
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)64%7/11
Tie-break points52%39/75

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net60%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.6
Overheads: winners / errors39 / 50
Overhead efficiency44%
x3 / x4 smashes out8

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
52%
9–12 shots
48%
13+ shots
46%

Points by set

Set 1
49%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
57%

Playing zones

Net · winners
50%
errors
16%
Overhead · winners
23%
errors
21%
Baseline · winners
18%
errors
53%
Serve / return · winners
9%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 51%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
51%
Down the line
19%
Through the middle
19%
Lob over the back
10%

Winners by shot

Backhand volley
54
Forehand volley
19
Smash
17
Drop shot (dejada)
11
Serve
10
Forehand
7
Bandeja
7
Víbora
7
Lob (globo)
6
Return
5
Backhand
5
Smash out x4
4
Chiquita
4
Smash out x3
4
Contrapared
3
Off the glass
3
Bajada
3

Errors by shot

Off the glass
60
Backhand
25
Forehand
22
Bandeja
22
Backhand volley
19
Return
17
Víbora
16
Lob (globo)
13
Forehand volley
13
Smash
12
Serve
7
Drop shot (dejada)
6
Chiquita
6

xW: winners vs expected

+11.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand volley735431.6+22.4
Serve17107.4+2.6
Drop shot (dejada)171110.1+0.9
Forehand2976.4+0.6
Return2254.5+0.5
Lob (globo)1965.9+0.1
Smash out x3444.0+0.0
Smash out x4444.0+0.0
Forehand volley321919.2-0.2
Smash291717.3-0.3
Chiquita1044.4-0.4
Backhand3055.5-0.5
Víbora2378.6-1.6
Bandeja29710.0-3.0
Off the glass63312.6-9.6