АК
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Алиса Котова

Age26 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height164 cm RacketBullpadel Vertex 04
LLL Losing streak: 3 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.66
Level 0–7
1433 ±245 · 23 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (220 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

7.5
Winners / match
13.5
Unforced errors / match
5.5
Forced errors / match
0.56
Winners / errors
-0.55
Efficiency / 10 points
33
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
10
Errors forced
2
Aces
double faults: 3

Skill polygon

overall score 18
Attack 14 Overhead 5 Net 9 Pressure 24 Serve 4 Return 49 Composure 4 Reliability 32
SkillMetricScore
Attack7.5 14
Overhead24% 5
Net46% 9
Pressure5.0 24
Serve29% 4
Return41% 49
Composure33 4
Reliability13.5 32

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match7.57.5
Unforced per match13.513.5
Service holds29%29%
Return points won41%41%
All pair points40%40%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve35%19/55
First serve: in84%
First serve points won39%18/46
Second serve points won11%1/9
Pair service holds29%5/17
Own return: points won34%21/61
Return on decisive points0%0/3
Pair return points won41%48/118
Break points converted33%5/15
Break points saved20%3/15
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)20%1/5
Tie-break points42%11/26

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net46%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)8.5
Overheads: winners / errors6 / 19
Overhead efficiency24%
x3 / x4 smashes out2

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
33%
5–8 shots
39%
9–12 shots
45%
13+ shots
51%

Points by set

Set 1
36%
Set 2
45%
Set 3
29%

Playing zones

Net · winners
27%
errors
7%
Overhead · winners
40%
errors
46%
Baseline · winners
20%
errors
32%
Serve / return · winners
13%
errors
15%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 93%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Down the line
38%
Through the middle
31%
Cross-court
23%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Drop shot (dejada)
2
Bandeja
2
Víbora
2
Serve
2
Forehand
1
Off the glass
1
Smash out x4
1
Backhand volley
1
Smash out x3
1
Forehand volley
1
Bajada
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
11
Backhand
5
Víbora
5
Return
3
Forehand
3
Serve
3
Smash
3
Forehand volley
2
Lob (globo)
2
Chiquita
2
Off the glass
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

-4.1

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Forehand410.9+0.1
Serve522.2-0.2
Víbora722.6-0.6
Backhand500.9-0.9
Bandeja1324.5-2.5