МЦ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Милана Цветкова

Age32 CityСочи ClubSochi Padel Beach Height168 cm RacketSiux Electra ST3
L Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.90
Level 0–7
1479 ±303 · 11 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 1 video-analysed matches (84 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

7.0
Winners / match
14.0
Unforced errors / match
8.0
Forced errors / match
0.5
Winners / errors
-0.83
Efficiency / 10 points
—
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
4
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 0

Skill polygon

overall score 12
Attack 11 Overhead 30 Net 4 Pressure 12 Serve 4 Return 4 Composure — Reliability 21
SkillMetricScore
Attack7.0 11
Overhead44% 30
Net40% 4
Pressure4.0 12
Serve29% 4
Return23% 4
Composure— —
Reliability14.0 21

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match7.07.0
Unforced per match14.014.0
Service holds29%29%
Return points won23%23%
All pair points33%33%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve47%9/19
First serve: in84%
First serve points won50%8/16
Second serve points won33%1/3
Pair service holds29%2/7
Own return: points won37%7/19
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won23%9/39
Break points converted—%0/0
Break points saved17%1/6
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)—%0/0
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net42%
Won while holding the net40%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)7.0
Overheads: winners / errors4 / 5
Overhead efficiency44%
x3 / x4 smashes out0

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
33%
5–8 shots
19%
9–12 shots
28%
13+ shots
48%

Points by set

Set 1
38%
Set 2
28%

Playing zones

Net · winners
43%
errors
5%
Overhead · winners
57%
errors
23%
Baseline · winners
0%
errors
68%
Serve / return · winners
0%
errors
5%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 45%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
57%
Lob over the back
29%
Through the middle
14%

Winners by shot

Smash
3
Backhand volley
2
Bandeja
1
Forehand volley
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
8
Víbora
4
Off the glass
3
Lob (globo)
3
Forehand volley
1
Return
1
Bandeja
1
Chiquita
1

xW: winners vs expected

-3.0

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora401.5-1.5
Backhand801.5-1.5