ЕП
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Елена Платонова

Age26 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height170 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
LLWLL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.88
Level 0–7
1477 ±189 · 13 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 10 video-analysed matches (1365 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

11.1
Winners / match
16.2
Unforced errors / match
8.8
Forced errors / match
0.69
Winners / errors
-0.37
Efficiency / 10 points
49
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
73
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 9

Skill polygon

overall score 46
Attack 41 Overhead 14 Net 53 Pressure 51 Serve 74 Return 69 Composure 55 Reliability 10
SkillMetricScore
Attack11.1 41
Overhead35% 14
Net59% 53
Pressure7.3 51
Serve67% 74
Return43% 69
Composure49 55
Reliability16.2 10

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match17.011.1
Unforced per match26.016.2
Service holds71%67%
Return points won38%43%
All pair points49%50%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve57%175/306
First serve: in85%
First serve points won58%151/261
Second serve points won53%24/45
Pair service holds67%68/102
Own return: points won43%146/340
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won43%309/713
Break points converted41%35/86
Break points saved55%42/76
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)33%1/3
Tie-break points53%27/51

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net59%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.4
Overheads: winners / errors47 / 88
Overhead efficiency35%
x3 / x4 smashes out12

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
48%
5–8 shots
50%
9–12 shots
56%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
50%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
51%

Playing zones

Net · winners
24%
errors
20%
Overhead · winners
42%
errors
34%
Baseline · winners
31%
errors
34%
Serve / return · winners
3%
errors
12%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 10%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
42%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
10%

Winners by shot

Smash
15
Lob (globo)
15
Backhand volley
14
Víbora
12
Smash out x3
10
Forehand volley
9
Bandeja
8
Forehand
6
Backhand
4
Drop shot (dejada)
4
Chiquita
4
Off the glass
2
Bajada
2
Return
2
Smash out x4
2
Contrapared
1
Serve
1

Errors by shot

Smash
50
Backhand
31
Return
23
Bandeja
21
Backhand volley
21
Forehand volley
20
Off the glass
19
Forehand
18
Víbora
17
Lob (globo)
14
Drop shot (dejada)
10
Serve
9
Chiquita
6

xW: winners vs expected

-43.6

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Lob (globo)29159.1+5.9
Víbora291210.9+1.1
Forehand2465.3+0.7
Smash out x3101010.0+0.0
Chiquita1044.4-0.4
Backhand volley351415.2-1.2
Bandeja29810.0-2.0
Off the glass2124.2-2.2
Backhand3546.4-2.4
Return2525.1-3.1
Serve1014.4-3.4
Drop shot (dejada)1448.3-4.3
Forehand volley29917.4-8.4
Smash651538.9-23.9