ЕТ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Ева Титова

Age39 CityКазань ClubPadel Point Казань Height181 cm RacketNox AT10 Genius
WWWWL Win streak: 4 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.82
Level 0–7
1663 ±159 · 2 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 12 video-analysed matches (1528 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

16.3
Winners / match
9.8
Unforced errors / match
7.2
Forced errors / match
1.66
Winners / errors
+0.51
Efficiency / 10 points
55
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
90
Errors forced
13
Aces
double faults: 8

Skill polygon

overall score 82
Attack 82 Overhead 86 Net 89 Pressure 57 Serve 82 Return 92 Composure 93 Reliability 76
SkillMetricScore
Attack16.3 82
Overhead65% 86
Net63% 89
Pressure7.5 57
Serve69% 82
Return47% 92
Composure55 93
Reliability9.8 76

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match17.016.3
Unforced per match11.29.8
Service holds58%69%
Return points won49%47%
All pair points51%53%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve61%222/365
First serve: in88%
First serve points won61%197/323
Second serve points won60%25/42
Pair service holds69%85/123
Own return: points won48%171/355
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won47%357/757
Break points converted55%52/95
Break points saved56%49/87
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)53%10/19
Tie-break points55%22/40

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net63%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)9.6
Overheads: winners / errors54 / 29
Overhead efficiency65%
x3 / x4 smashes out8

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
53%
5–8 shots
53%
9–12 shots
53%
13+ shots
52%

Points by set

Set 1
52%
Set 2
53%
Set 3
56%

Playing zones

Net · winners
48%
errors
22%
Overhead · winners
28%
errors
14%
Baseline · winners
15%
errors
57%
Serve / return · winners
9%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 91%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
46%
Down the line
24%
Through the middle
23%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Backhand volley
73
Forehand volley
17
Smash
17
Bandeja
17
Serve
13
Víbora
12
Forehand
8
Off the glass
8
Smash out x3
6
Drop shot (dejada)
5
Return
5
Backhand
4
Lob (globo)
3
Contrapared
2
Chiquita
2
Bajada
2
Smash out x4
2

Errors by shot

Forehand
68
Backhand
25
Backhand volley
22
Forehand volley
18
Off the glass
13
Lob (globo)
12
Víbora
12
Smash
10
Return
8
Serve
8
Bandeja
7
Drop shot (dejada)
7
Chiquita
3

xW: winners vs expected

+36.4

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand volley957341.1+31.9
Bandeja24178.3+8.7
Off the glass2184.2+3.8
Serve21139.2+3.8
Víbora24129.0+3.0
Return1352.7+2.3
Smash271716.1+0.9
Smash out x3666.0+0.0
Chiquita522.2-0.2
Backhand2945.3-1.3
Lob (globo)1534.7-1.7
Drop shot (dejada)1257.1-2.1
Forehand volley351721.0-4.0
Forehand76816.7-8.7