МД
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Максим Дорохов «Стена»

Age41 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height187 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
LWWWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.34
Level 0–7
1568 ±140 · 10 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 13 video-analysed matches (1732 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

10.2
Winners / match
13.9
Unforced errors / match
7.9
Forced errors / match
0.73
Winners / errors
-0.28
Efficiency / 10 points
49
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
105
Errors forced
7
Aces
double faults: 10

Skill polygon

overall score 53
Attack 32 Overhead 23 Net 61 Pressure 80 Serve 89 Return 60 Composure 55 Reliability 24
SkillMetricScore
Attack10.2 32
Overhead41% 23
Net60% 61
Pressure8.1 80
Serve71% 89
Return42% 60
Composure49 55
Reliability13.9 24

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match9.510.2
Unforced per match12.813.9
Service holds72%71%
Return points won45%42%
All pair points52%50%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve60%277/465
First serve: in84%
First serve points won59%232/391
Second serve points won61%45/74
Pair service holds71%97/137
Own return: points won42%190/451
Return on decisive points31%5/16
Pair return points won42%369/869
Break points converted47%46/98
Break points saved56%51/91
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)50%14/28
Tie-break points32%7/22

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net60%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.6
Overheads: winners / errors71 / 104
Overhead efficiency41%
x3 / x4 smashes out7

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
50%
5–8 shots
51%
9–12 shots
50%
13+ shots
51%

Points by set

Set 1
52%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
47%

Playing zones

Net · winners
21%
errors
15%
Overhead · winners
54%
errors
35%
Baseline · winners
18%
errors
38%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
12%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 9%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
54%
Down the line
19%
Through the middle
18%
Lob over the back
9%

Winners by shot

Bandeja
40
Forehand volley
16
Smash
15
Lob (globo)
10
Víbora
9
Backhand volley
7
Serve
7
Smash out x3
6
Forehand
6
Drop shot (dejada)
5
Chiquita
3
Backhand
3
Bajada
2
Return
2
Smash out x4
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
66
Backhand
31
Lob (globo)
29
Backhand volley
27
Víbora
26
Return
25
Forehand
22
Off the glass
21
Forehand volley
14
Smash
12
Serve
10
Chiquita
9
Drop shot (dejada)
2

xW: winners vs expected

-26.6

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja1064036.6+3.4
Drop shot (dejada)754.2+0.8
Smash out x3666.0+0.0
Forehand2866.1-0.1
Serve1777.4-0.4
Smash271516.1-1.1
Forehand volley301618.0-2.0
Chiquita1235.2-2.2
Lob (globo)391012.2-2.2
Backhand3436.3-3.3
Return2725.5-3.5
Víbora35913.1-4.1
Off the glass2104.2-4.2
Backhand volley34714.7-7.7