ДЯ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Даниил Яковлев

Age38 CityСочи ClubSochi Padel Beach Height173 cm RacketBullpadel Vertex 04
LLLLL Losing streak: 5 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.77
Level 0–7
1454 ±133 · 29 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 15 video-analysed matches (1977 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

9.1
Winners / match
10.2
Unforced errors / match
7.4
Forced errors / match
0.89
Winners / errors
-0.09
Efficiency / 10 points
49
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
105
Errors forced
9
Aces
double faults: 18

Skill polygon

overall score 47
Attack 23 Overhead 17 Net 61 Pressure 48 Serve 51 Return 49 Composure 55 Reliability 70
SkillMetricScore
Attack9.1 23
Overhead38% 17
Net60% 61
Pressure7.0 48
Serve62% 51
Return41% 49
Composure49 55
Reliability10.2 70

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match8.39.1
Unforced per match11.310.2
Service holds54%62%
Return points won40%41%
All pair points47%49%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve55%290/527
First serve: in86%
First serve points won55%248/455
Second serve points won58%42/72
Pair service holds62%96/155
Own return: points won39%208/527
Return on decisive points30%6/20
Pair return points won41%412/998
Break points converted43%48/111
Break points saved53%67/126
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)38%15/40
Tie-break points56%34/61

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net60%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.9
Overheads: winners / errors69 / 112
Overhead efficiency38%
x3 / x4 smashes out8

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
47%
5–8 shots
50%
9–12 shots
51%
13+ shots
48%

Points by set

Set 1
49%
Set 2
48%
Set 3
50%

Playing zones

Net · winners
24%
errors
12%
Overhead · winners
51%
errors
40%
Baseline · winners
19%
errors
35%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
13%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 47%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
48%
Down the line
23%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Smash
49
Forehand volley
14
Backhand volley
11
Serve
9
Bandeja
8
Drop shot (dejada)
7
Backhand
6
Forehand
6
Smash out x4
5
Off the glass
4
Víbora
4
Lob (globo)
4
Chiquita
3
Smash out x3
3
Bajada
2
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Víbora
67
Backhand
32
Bandeja
26
Forehand
25
Off the glass
20
Smash
19
Return
18
Serve
18
Backhand volley
18
Lob (globo)
16
Forehand volley
14
Chiquita
6
Drop shot (dejada)
3

xW: winners vs expected

-33.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash684940.6+8.4
Drop shot (dejada)1075.9+1.1
Smash out x4555.0+0.0
Forehand3166.8-0.8
Off the glass2444.8-0.8
Chiquita933.9-0.9
Backhand3867.0-1.0
Backhand volley291112.6-1.6
Lob (globo)2046.3-2.3
Serve27911.8-2.8
Forehand volley281416.8-2.8
Return1803.7-3.7
Bandeja34811.7-3.7
Víbora71426.6-22.6