ВЩ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Вадим Щукин «Мистер Вибора»

Age35 CityСочи ClubSochi Padel Beach Height178 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2 Tennisranking 16
LLLLL Losing streak: 5 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.76
Level 0–7
1452 ±180 · 30 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 8 video-analysed matches (990 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

10.2
Winners / match
11.9
Unforced errors / match
8.1
Forced errors / match
0.86
Winners / errors
-0.13
Efficiency / 10 points
48
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
41
Errors forced
4
Aces
double faults: 12

Skill polygon

overall score 36
Attack 32 Overhead 46 Net 29 Pressure 27 Serve 23 Return 32 Composure 48 Reliability 47
SkillMetricScore
Attack10.2 32
Overhead49% 46
Net55% 29
Pressure5.1 27
Serve51% 23
Return38% 32
Composure48 48
Reliability11.9 47

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match7.010.2
Unforced per match10.611.9
Service holds41%51%
Return points won31%38%
All pair points39%44%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve54%132/245
First serve: in89%
First serve points won54%118/218
Second serve points won52%14/27
Pair service holds51%39/77
Own return: points won40%89/223
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won38%179/475
Break points converted50%16/32
Break points saved47%34/72
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)56%9/16
Tie-break points42%11/26

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net55%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)13.4
Overheads: winners / errors22 / 23
Overhead efficiency49%
x3 / x4 smashes out5

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
44%
5–8 shots
40%
9–12 shots
44%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
43%
Set 2
42%
Set 3
53%

Playing zones

Net · winners
28%
errors
16%
Overhead · winners
27%
errors
13%
Baseline · winners
38%
errors
62%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
9%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 90%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
45%
Through the middle
26%
Down the line
17%
Lob over the back
13%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
10
Chiquita
8
Backhand volley
8
Smash
7
Bandeja
6
Off the glass
5
Bajada
5
Forehand
5
Drop shot (dejada)
5
Contrapared
4
Víbora
4
Serve
4
Backhand
3
Smash out x3
3
Smash out x4
2
Return
2
Lob (globo)
1

Errors by shot

Forehand
63
Backhand
18
Off the glass
14
Backhand volley
14
Serve
12
Forehand volley
11
Bandeja
9
Víbora
7
Smash
7
Chiquita
6
Lob (globo)
6
Return
3
Drop shot (dejada)
2

xW: winners vs expected

-14.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Chiquita1486.1+1.9
Off the glass1953.8+1.2
Return521.0+1.0
Drop shot (dejada)754.2+0.8
Bandeja1565.2+0.8
Contrapared444.0+0.0
Bajada555.0+0.0
Víbora1144.1-0.1
Backhand2133.9-0.9
Lob (globo)712.2-1.2
Smash1478.4-1.4
Backhand volley2289.5-1.5
Forehand volley211012.6-2.6
Serve1647.0-3.0
Forehand68514.9-9.9