НН
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Никита Никитин

Age23 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height183 cm RacketHead Speed Motion
LLWWL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.14
Level 0–7
1527 ±149 · 13 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 13 video-analysed matches (2036 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

20.2
Winners / match
13.8
Unforced errors / match
9.5
Forced errors / match
1.47
Winners / errors
+0.41
Efficiency / 10 points
50
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
101
Errors forced
4
Aces
double faults: 3

Skill polygon

overall score 60
Attack 99 Overhead 62 Net 53 Pressure 68 Serve 53 Return 60 Composure 62 Reliability 27
SkillMetricScore
Attack20.2 99
Overhead55% 62
Net59% 53
Pressure7.8 68
Serve63% 53
Return42% 60
Composure50 62
Reliability13.8 27

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match18.020.2
Unforced per match12.413.8
Service holds61%63%
Return points won42%42%
All pair points48%49%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve55%266/485
First serve: in87%
First serve points won54%230/423
Second serve points won58%36/62
Pair service holds63%98/155
Own return: points won41%197/479
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won42%420/1009
Break points converted41%46/111
Break points saved56%72/129
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)58%11/19
Tie-break points50%36/72

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net59%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)15.0
Overheads: winners / errors69 / 57
Overhead efficiency55%
x3 / x4 smashes out20

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
50%
5–8 shots
46%
9–12 shots
47%
13+ shots
53%

Points by set

Set 1
48%
Set 2
48%
Set 3
52%

Playing zones

Net · winners
46%
errors
19%
Overhead · winners
26%
errors
19%
Baseline · winners
24%
errors
55%
Serve / return · winners
3%
errors
7%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 92%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
28%
Through the middle
23%
Lob over the back
5%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
94
Smash
25
Backhand volley
20
Forehand
17
Backhand
17
Bandeja
14
Smash out x3
10
Smash out x4
10
Víbora
10
Off the glass
10
Lob (globo)
9
Drop shot (dejada)
8
Chiquita
6
Return
5
Serve
4
Bajada
2
Contrapared
2

Errors by shot

Lob (globo)
76
Forehand
33
Backhand volley
28
Backhand
28
Bandeja
28
Off the glass
25
Forehand volley
22
Return
17
Smash
17
Víbora
12
Drop shot (dejada)
9
Chiquita
7
Serve
3

xW: winners vs expected

+24.4

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Forehand volley1169469.7+24.3
Backhand45178.3+8.7
Forehand501711.0+6.0
Off the glass35107.0+3.0
Víbora22108.2+1.8
Serve743.1+0.9
Return2254.5+0.5
Chiquita1365.7+0.3
Smash out x3101010.0+0.0
Smash out x4101010.0+0.0
Smash422525.1-0.1
Bandeja421414.5-0.5
Backhand volley482020.8-0.8
Drop shot (dejada)17810.1-2.1
Lob (globo)85926.6-17.6