ТУ
Both sides · Right-handed

Тимур Ульянов «Молот»

Age26 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height186 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
LWLWL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.84
Level 0–7
1468 ±133 · 21 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 16 video-analysed matches (2194 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

11.1
Winners / match
10.8
Unforced errors / match
7.9
Forced errors / match
1.03
Winners / errors
+0.03
Efficiency / 10 points
51
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
131
Errors forced
11
Aces
double faults: 8

Skill polygon

overall score 62
Attack 41 Overhead 68 Net 61 Pressure 83 Serve 55 Return 60 Composure 69 Reliability 62
SkillMetricScore
Attack11.1 41
Overhead57% 68
Net60% 61
Pressure8.2 83
Serve64% 55
Return42% 60
Composure51 69
Reliability10.8 62

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match13.011.1
Unforced per match12.010.8
Service holds60%64%
Return points won43%42%
All pair points49%49%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve59%333/567
First serve: in86%
First serve points won58%284/490
Second serve points won64%49/77
Pair service holds64%110/172
Own return: points won41%228/561
Return on decisive points44%8/18
Pair return points won42%450/1061
Break points converted48%58/121
Break points saved56%80/142
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)52%22/42
Tie-break points44%32/72

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net60%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.9
Overheads: winners / errors85 / 65
Overhead efficiency57%
x3 / x4 smashes out12

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
49%
5–8 shots
49%
9–12 shots
50%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
50%
Set 2
49%
Set 3
48%

Playing zones

Net · winners
26%
errors
12%
Overhead · winners
48%
errors
21%
Baseline · winners
20%
errors
42%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
24%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 92%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
45%
Down the line
28%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
5%

Winners by shot

Bandeja
35
Backhand volley
23
Víbora
20
Smash
18
Forehand volley
15
Serve
11
Lob (globo)
9
Bajada
8
Drop shot (dejada)
8
Smash out x4
7
Forehand
7
Smash out x3
5
Off the glass
4
Backhand
3
Contrapared
2
Chiquita
2
Return
1

Errors by shot

Return
66
Backhand
34
Off the glass
32
Bandeja
30
Forehand
29
Lob (globo)
24
Backhand volley
21
Smash
21
Víbora
14
Forehand volley
12
Chiquita
10
Serve
8
Drop shot (dejada)
5

xW: winners vs expected

-4.8

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja653522.5+12.5
Víbora342012.7+7.3
Backhand volley442319.0+4.0
Serve19118.3+2.7
Drop shot (dejada)1387.7+0.3
Smash out x3555.0+0.0
Smash out x4777.0+0.0
Bajada888.0+0.0
Forehand3677.9-0.9
Forehand volley271516.2-1.2
Lob (globo)33910.3-1.3
Chiquita1225.2-3.2
Off the glass3647.2-3.2
Backhand3736.8-3.8
Smash391823.3-5.3
Return67113.7-12.7