МТ
Both sides · Right-handed

Михаил Тихонов

Age41 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height172 cm RacketBullpadel Vertex 04
LLWWL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.65
Level 0–7
1430 ±165 · 34 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 10 video-analysed matches (1439 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

10.4
Winners / match
13.3
Unforced errors / match
8.9
Forced errors / match
0.78
Winners / errors
-0.20
Efficiency / 10 points
44
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
73
Errors forced
4
Aces
double faults: 13

Skill polygon

overall score 39
Attack 34 Overhead 36 Net 46 Pressure 51 Serve 34 Return 49 Composure 25 Reliability 36
SkillMetricScore
Attack10.4 34
Overhead46% 36
Net58% 46
Pressure7.3 51
Serve55% 34
Return41% 49
Composure44 25
Reliability13.3 36

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match11.610.4
Unforced per match13.213.3
Service holds61%55%
Return points won42%41%
All pair points48%47%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve54%209/390
First serve: in89%
First serve points won54%189/348
Second serve points won48%20/42
Pair service holds55%60/109
Own return: points won42%158/372
Return on decisive points60%6/10
Pair return points won41%287/706
Break points converted38%33/87
Break points saved49%47/96
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)53%8/15
Tie-break points43%19/44

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net58%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)16.4
Overheads: winners / errors36 / 43
Overhead efficiency46%
x3 / x4 smashes out9

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
46%
5–8 shots
45%
9–12 shots
47%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
46%
Set 2
46%
Set 3
53%

Playing zones

Net · winners
32%
errors
15%
Overhead · winners
35%
errors
18%
Baseline · winners
27%
errors
53%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
14%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 91%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
39%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
23%
Lob over the back
12%

Winners by shot

Smash
16
Forehand volley
15
Backhand volley
12
Chiquita
9
Víbora
8
Forehand
6
Drop shot (dejada)
6
Smash out x3
5
Lob (globo)
5
Serve
4
Smash out x4
4
Backhand
3
Return
3
Contrapared
3
Bandeja
3
Off the glass
1
Bajada
1

Errors by shot

Lob (globo)
51
Backhand
27
Forehand
22
Bandeja
22
Return
19
Forehand volley
17
Chiquita
14
Backhand volley
14
Serve
13
Smash
12
Off the glass
10
Víbora
9
Drop shot (dejada)
5

xW: winners vs expected

-30.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora1786.4+1.6
Backhand volley261211.3+0.7
Smash out x3555.0+0.0
Smash out x4444.0+0.0
Forehand2866.1-0.1
Drop shot (dejada)1166.5-0.5
Smash281616.7-0.7
Chiquita23910.0-1.0
Off the glass1112.2-1.2
Return2234.5-1.5
Backhand3035.5-2.5
Serve1747.4-3.4
Forehand volley321519.2-4.2
Bandeja2538.6-5.6
Lob (globo)56517.5-12.5