РГ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Роман Гусев

Age37 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height174 cm RacketSiux Electra ST3
LWWLL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.08
Level 0–7
1516 ±121 · 15 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 21 video-analysed matches (3081 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

18.8
Winners / match
16.5
Unforced errors / match
9.3
Forced errors / match
1.14
Winners / errors
+0.15
Efficiency / 10 points
47
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
163
Errors forced
10
Aces
double faults: 17

Skill polygon

overall score 52
Attack 96 Overhead 10 Net 53 Pressure 68 Serve 74 Return 69 Composure 39 Reliability 7
SkillMetricScore
Attack18.8 96
Overhead32% 10
Net59% 53
Pressure7.8 68
Serve67% 74
Return43% 69
Composure47 39
Reliability16.5 7

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match22.818.8
Unforced per match19.216.5
Service holds65%67%
Return points won42%43%
All pair points49%50%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve57%415/732
First serve: in89%
First serve points won56%366/648
Second serve points won58%49/84
Pair service holds67%156/234
Own return: points won43%315/741
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won43%673/1576
Break points converted37%73/196
Break points saved51%82/160
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)46%26/57
Tie-break points53%93/175

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net59%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.3
Overheads: winners / errors101 / 214
Overhead efficiency32%
x3 / x4 smashes out19

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
52%
5–8 shots
50%
9–12 shots
45%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
50%
Set 2
49%
Set 3
50%

Playing zones

Net · winners
51%
errors
17%
Overhead · winners
26%
errors
38%
Baseline · winners
18%
errors
35%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 91%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
45%
Down the line
27%
Through the middle
21%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
162
Smash
37
Backhand volley
34
Víbora
23
Bandeja
22
Forehand
18
Lob (globo)
18
Backhand
12
Return
11
Serve
10
Smash out x3
10
Off the glass
9
Smash out x4
9
Chiquita
8
Drop shot (dejada)
5
Contrapared
3
Bajada
3

Errors by shot

Bandeja
146
Backhand
57
Backhand volley
45
Forehand
45
Lob (globo)
40
Return
39
Off the glass
38
Smash
34
Víbora
34
Forehand volley
33
Serve
17
Drop shot (dejada)
16
Chiquita
15

xW: winners vs expected

-2.8

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Forehand volley195162117.2+44.8
Forehand631813.8+4.2
Víbora572321.4+1.6
Return501110.2+0.8
Smash out x3101010.0+0.0
Smash out x4999.0+0.0
Backhand volley793434.2-0.2
Lob (globo)581818.2-0.2
Off the glass4799.4-0.4
Backhand691212.7-0.7
Serve271011.8-1.8
Chiquita23810.0-2.0
Smash713742.4-5.4
Drop shot (dejada)21512.5-7.5
Bandeja1682258.0-36.0