СС
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Степан Соколов

Age20 CityСочи ClubSochi Padel Beach Height182 cm RacketNox ML10 Pro Cup
LLLLL Losing streak: 5 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.51
Level 0–7
1402 ±211 · 42 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 5 video-analysed matches (485 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

6.2
Winners / match
10.8
Unforced errors / match
4.6
Forced errors / match
0.57
Winners / errors
-0.47
Efficiency / 10 points
44
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
18
Errors forced
3
Aces
double faults: 5

Skill polygon

overall score 20
Attack 5 Overhead 17 Net 19 Pressure 9 Serve 14 Return 9 Composure 25 Reliability 62
SkillMetricScore
Attack6.2 5
Overhead38% 17
Net53% 19
Pressure3.6 9
Serve38% 14
Return30% 9
Composure44 25
Reliability10.8 62

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match6.26.2
Unforced per match10.810.8
Service holds38%38%
Return points won30%30%
All pair points39%39%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve49%72/146
First serve: in87%
First serve points won49%62/127
Second serve points won53%10/19
Pair service holds38%15/39
Own return: points won28%35/124
Return on decisive points40%2/5
Pair return points won30%70/230
Break points converted31%4/13
Break points saved49%23/47
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)38%5/13
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net44%
Won while holding the net53%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.0
Overheads: winners / errors9 / 15
Overhead efficiency38%
x3 / x4 smashes out3

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
39%
5–8 shots
38%
9–12 shots
39%
13+ shots
42%

Points by set

Set 1
40%
Set 2
38%

Playing zones

Net · winners
26%
errors
16%
Overhead · winners
29%
errors
18%
Baseline · winners
32%
errors
46%
Serve / return · winners
13%
errors
20%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 60%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
50%
Through the middle
21%
Lob over the back
14%
Down the line
14%

Winners by shot

Lob (globo)
5
Smash
4
Backhand volley
4
Forehand
3
Drop shot (dejada)
3
Serve
3
Smash out x3
2
Víbora
2
Chiquita
1
Bajada
1
Return
1
Forehand volley
1
Smash out x4
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
13
Return
11
Off the glass
9
Backhand volley
8
Smash
7
Lob (globo)
6
Forehand
6
Serve
5
Víbora
5
Forehand volley
4
Chiquita
4
Bandeja
3
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

-10.6

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Lob (globo)1153.4+1.6
Forehand932.0+1.0
Drop shot (dejada)432.4+0.6
Serve833.5-0.5
Víbora722.6-0.6
Chiquita512.2-1.2
Backhand volley1245.2-1.2
Return1212.5-1.5
Off the glass901.8-1.8
Forehand volley513.0-2.0
Backhand1302.4-2.4
Smash1146.6-2.6