ВС
Drive (right) · Left-handed

Вадим Субботин

Age31 CityСочи ClubSochi Padel Beach Height193 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
LWWLL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.86
Level 0–7
1472 ±127 · 20 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 19 video-analysed matches (2837 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

11.2
Winners / match
11.8
Unforced errors / match
7.4
Forced errors / match
0.94
Winners / errors
-0.05
Efficiency / 10 points
47
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
158
Errors forced
17
Aces
double faults: 18

Skill polygon

overall score 51
Attack 43 Overhead 9 Net 46 Pressure 86 Serve 74 Return 60 Composure 39 Reliability 48
SkillMetricScore
Attack11.2 43
Overhead26% 9
Net58% 46
Pressure8.3 86
Serve67% 74
Return42% 60
Composure47 39
Reliability11.8 48

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match11.211.2
Unforced per match14.411.8
Service holds65%67%
Return points won42%42%
All pair points49%49%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve56%404/716
First serve: in86%
First serve points won57%349/613
Second serve points won53%55/103
Pair service holds67%140/210
Own return: points won43%328/769
Return on decisive points32%9/28
Pair return points won42%614/1455
Break points converted36%61/171
Break points saved52%77/147
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)48%20/42
Tie-break points52%105/202

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net58%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)13.3
Overheads: winners / errors50 / 142
Overhead efficiency26%
x3 / x4 smashes out11

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
52%
5–8 shots
50%
9–12 shots
46%
13+ shots
48%

Points by set

Set 1
49%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
49%

Playing zones

Net · winners
45%
errors
15%
Overhead · winners
24%
errors
37%
Baseline · winners
22%
errors
40%
Serve / return · winners
10%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 89%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
53%
Through the middle
21%
Down the line
19%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
66
Backhand volley
21
Serve
17
Bandeja
14
Smash
14
Víbora
11
Forehand
11
Chiquita
10
Drop shot (dejada)
8
Backhand
8
Lob (globo)
6
Smash out x3
6
Bajada
6
Smash out x4
5
Return
4
Off the glass
4
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
102
Forehand
45
Backhand
43
Lob (globo)
30
Backhand volley
27
Off the glass
24
Víbora
22
Forehand volley
19
Serve
18
Smash
18
Return
13
Drop shot (dejada)
12
Chiquita
10

xW: winners vs expected

-27.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Forehand volley856651.1+14.9
Serve351715.3+1.7
Chiquita20108.7+1.3
Return1743.5+0.5
Backhand volley482120.8+0.2
Smash out x3666.0+0.0
Smash out x4555.0+0.0
Bajada666.0+0.0
Forehand561112.3-1.3
Backhand5189.4-1.4
Víbora331112.4-1.4
Off the glass2845.6-1.6
Drop shot (dejada)20811.9-3.9
Smash321419.1-5.1
Lob (globo)36611.3-5.3
Bandeja1161440.1-26.1