БШ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Богдан Шилов

Age35 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height176 cm RacketNox AT10 Genius
LLLLL Losing streak: 5 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.81
Level 0–7
1462 ±130 · 22 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 16 video-analysed matches (2059 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

18.6
Winners / match
10.9
Unforced errors / match
7.9
Forced errors / match
1.71
Winners / errors
+0.60
Efficiency / 10 points
52
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
107
Errors forced
6
Aces
double faults: 11

Skill polygon

overall score 66
Attack 94 Overhead 42 Net 74 Pressure 41 Serve 60 Return 77 Composure 79 Reliability 60
SkillMetricScore
Attack18.6 94
Overhead48% 42
Net61% 74
Pressure6.7 41
Serve65% 60
Return44% 77
Composure52 79
Reliability10.9 60

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match21.718.6
Unforced per match13.310.9
Service holds54%65%
Return points won40%44%
All pair points47%50%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%266/462
First serve: in88%
First serve points won58%235/405
Second serve points won54%31/57
Pair service holds65%103/158
Own return: points won46%224/491
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won44%454/1042
Break points converted48%61/126
Break points saved59%78/133
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)52%22/42
Tie-break points44%27/62

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.3
Overheads: winners / errors95 / 102
Overhead efficiency48%
x3 / x4 smashes out19

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
49%
5–8 shots
51%
9–12 shots
51%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
50%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
50%

Playing zones

Net · winners
24%
errors
19%
Overhead · winners
32%
errors
33%
Baseline · winners
39%
errors
39%
Serve / return · winners
4%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 91%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
48%
Down the line
22%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
9%

Winners by shot

Lob (globo)
55
Forehand volley
39
Smash
34
Backhand volley
25
Víbora
23
Bandeja
19
Backhand
16
Forehand
13
Off the glass
13
Bajada
11
Smash out x4
10
Smash out x3
9
Drop shot (dejada)
9
Return
7
Chiquita
7
Serve
6
Contrapared
2

Errors by shot

Smash
63
Backhand
34
Off the glass
33
Backhand volley
29
Forehand
27
Lob (globo)
21
Bandeja
21
Forehand volley
21
Return
19
Víbora
18
Serve
11
Drop shot (dejada)
9
Chiquita
5

xW: winners vs expected

+39.7

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Lob (globo)765523.8+31.2
Víbora412315.4+7.6
Backhand50169.2+6.8
Bandeja401913.8+5.2
Forehand40138.8+4.2
Off the glass46139.2+3.8
Forehand volley603936.1+2.9
Chiquita1275.2+1.8
Return2675.3+1.7
Backhand volley542523.4+1.6
Smash out x3999.0+0.0
Smash out x4101010.0+0.0
Bajada111111.0+0.0
Serve1767.4-1.4
Drop shot (dejada)18910.7-1.7
Smash973458.0-24.0