ГП
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Глеб Панов

Age39 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height175 cm RacketBabolat Technical Viper
LLWLL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.55
Level 0–7
1410 ±127 · 38 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 19 video-analysed matches (2625 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

6.8
Winners / match
16.4
Unforced errors / match
10.4
Forced errors / match
0.41
Winners / errors
-0.70
Efficiency / 10 points
51
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
130
Errors forced
8
Aces
double faults: 15

Skill polygon

overall score 37
Attack 7 Overhead 20 Net 41 Pressure 44 Serve 68 Return 40 Composure 69 Reliability 9
SkillMetricScore
Attack6.8 7
Overhead40% 20
Net57% 41
Pressure6.8 44
Serve66% 68
Return40% 40
Composure51 69
Reliability16.4 9

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match5.86.8
Unforced per match15.416.4
Service holds61%66%
Return points won43%40%
All pair points49%48%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve56%399/717
First serve: in89%
First serve points won56%355/639
Second serve points won56%44/78
Pair service holds66%131/200
Own return: points won42%279/669
Return on decisive points20%2/10
Pair return points won40%517/1277
Break points converted41%53/128
Break points saved58%97/166
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)56%19/34
Tie-break points50%69/138

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net50%
Won while holding the net57%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.4
Overheads: winners / errors66 / 98
Overhead efficiency40%
x3 / x4 smashes out8

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
48%
5–8 shots
49%
9–12 shots
49%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
47%
Set 2
49%
Set 3
49%

Playing zones

Net · winners
19%
errors
14%
Overhead · winners
51%
errors
19%
Baseline · winners
22%
errors
58%
Serve / return · winners
9%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 10%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
49%
Down the line
28%
Through the middle
17%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Bandeja
33
Smash
19
Forehand volley
9
Backhand volley
9
Serve
8
Lob (globo)
7
Drop shot (dejada)
6
Víbora
6
Smash out x3
6
Off the glass
6
Backhand
5
Forehand
4
Chiquita
3
Return
3
Bajada
2
Smash out x4
2
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Forehand
177
Off the glass
40
Bandeja
39
Backhand volley
37
Backhand
36
Lob (globo)
35
Return
35
Smash
31
Víbora
28
Forehand volley
26
Serve
15
Chiquita
14
Drop shot (dejada)
12

xW: winners vs expected

-96.0

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja723324.9+8.1
Smash out x3666.0+0.0
Serve23810.0-2.0
Backhand4157.5-2.5
Off the glass4669.2-3.2
Chiquita1737.4-4.4
Drop shot (dejada)18610.7-4.7
Return3837.8-4.8
Lob (globo)42713.2-6.2
Víbora34612.7-6.7
Smash501929.9-10.9
Backhand volley46919.9-10.9
Forehand volley35921.0-12.0
Forehand181439.8-35.8