МЛ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Михаил Лосев «Лис»

Age39 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height180 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
LWLWL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.96
Level 0–7
1492 ±130 · 18 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 17 video-analysed matches (2372 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

16.5
Winners / match
13.5
Unforced errors / match
8.9
Forced errors / match
1.22
Winners / errors
+0.21
Efficiency / 10 points
49
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
136
Errors forced
13
Aces
double faults: 10

Skill polygon

overall score 62
Attack 86 Overhead 76 Net 61 Pressure 74 Serve 53 Return 60 Composure 55 Reliability 32
SkillMetricScore
Attack16.5 86
Overhead62% 76
Net60% 61
Pressure8.0 74
Serve63% 53
Return42% 60
Composure49 55
Reliability13.5 32

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match14.516.5
Unforced per match14.513.5
Service holds60%63%
Return points won43%42%
All pair points49%49%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve53%316/598
First serve: in87%
First serve points won53%276/521
Second serve points won52%40/77
Pair service holds63%118/187
Own return: points won44%240/545
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won42%492/1160
Break points converted44%59/135
Break points saved55%83/152
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)43%22/51
Tie-break points52%42/81

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net60%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.2
Overheads: winners / errors123 / 76
Overhead efficiency62%
x3 / x4 smashes out50

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
50%
5–8 shots
50%
9–12 shots
50%
13+ shots
48%

Points by set

Set 1
49%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
48%

Playing zones

Net · winners
26%
errors
16%
Overhead · winners
44%
errors
19%
Baseline · winners
24%
errors
57%
Serve / return · winners
6%
errors
7%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 92%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
46%
Down the line
25%
Through the middle
20%
Lob over the back
10%

Winners by shot

Smash out x3
34
Backhand volley
30
Víbora
29
Smash
26
Forehand volley
25
Forehand
20
Bandeja
18
Drop shot (dejada)
17
Lob (globo)
16
Smash out x4
16
Serve
13
Backhand
11
Chiquita
9
Bajada
6
Return
5
Off the glass
3
Contrapared
2

Errors by shot

Backhand
122
Forehand
34
Bandeja
34
Backhand volley
31
Off the glass
26
Víbora
23
Lob (globo)
23
Forehand volley
22
Chiquita
19
Smash
19
Return
18
Serve
10
Drop shot (dejada)
10

xW: winners vs expected

+5.6

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora522919.5+9.5
Forehand542011.9+8.1
Lob (globo)391612.2+3.8
Backhand volley613026.4+3.6
Serve231310.0+3.0
Drop shot (dejada)271716.0+1.0
Return2354.7+0.3
Smash out x3343434.0+0.0
Smash out x4161616.0+0.0
Bandeja521818.0+0.0
Bajada666.0+0.0
Smash452626.9-0.9
Off the glass2935.8-2.8
Chiquita28912.2-3.2
Forehand volley472528.3-3.3
Backhand1331124.5-13.5