МЛ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Марк Лукин

Age27 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height193 cm RacketStarVie Triton Pro
LLLLL Losing streak: 6 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.38
Level 0–7
1376 ±149 · 46 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 12 video-analysed matches (1660 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

10.5
Winners / match
16.0
Unforced errors / match
10.6
Forced errors / match
0.66
Winners / errors
-0.40
Efficiency / 10 points
51
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
80
Errors forced
12
Aces
double faults: 9

Skill polygon

overall score 35
Attack 36 Overhead 38 Net 29 Pressure 41 Serve 34 Return 25 Composure 69 Reliability 11
SkillMetricScore
Attack10.5 36
Overhead47% 38
Net55% 29
Pressure6.7 41
Serve55% 34
Return36% 25
Composure51 69
Reliability16.0 11

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match11.010.5
Unforced per match15.816.0
Service holds58%55%
Return points won33%36%
All pair points44%45%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve57%243/426
First serve: in90%
First serve points won58%222/385
Second serve points won51%21/41
Pair service holds55%71/128
Own return: points won32%134/418
Return on decisive points67%6/9
Pair return points won36%285/791
Break points converted42%28/67
Break points saved54%68/125
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)55%12/22
Tie-break points56%19/34

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net45%
Won while holding the net55%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.1
Overheads: winners / errors54 / 60
Overhead efficiency47%
x3 / x4 smashes out4

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
44%
5–8 shots
44%
9–12 shots
46%
13+ shots
46%

Points by set

Set 1
46%
Set 2
45%
Set 3
39%

Playing zones

Net · winners
30%
errors
14%
Overhead · winners
43%
errors
18%
Baseline · winners
17%
errors
60%
Serve / return · winners
10%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 92%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
40%
Through the middle
25%
Down the line
25%
Lob over the back
9%

Winners by shot

Bandeja
29
Forehand volley
22
Smash
13
Serve
12
Backhand volley
9
Víbora
8
Forehand
8
Drop shot (dejada)
7
Off the glass
4
Chiquita
3
Lob (globo)
3
Smash out x3
2
Smash out x4
2
Bajada
1
Contrapared
1
Backhand
1
Return
1

Errors by shot

Off the glass
92
Backhand
43
Bandeja
28
Lob (globo)
26
Forehand
25
Backhand volley
24
Forehand volley
20
Víbora
18
Return
16
Smash
14
Chiquita
10
Serve
9
Drop shot (dejada)
3

xW: winners vs expected

-33.0

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja572919.7+9.3
Serve21129.2+2.8
Drop shot (dejada)1075.9+1.1
Forehand3387.2+0.8
Víbora2689.7-1.7
Return1713.5-2.5
Chiquita1335.7-2.7
Smash271316.1-3.1
Forehand volley422225.2-3.2
Backhand volley33914.3-5.3
Lob (globo)2939.1-6.1
Backhand4418.1-7.1
Off the glass96419.3-15.3