АК
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Антон Калинин

Age27 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height192 cm RacketBullpadel Vertex 04
LLLWW Losing streak: 3 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.34
Level 0–7
1369 ±165 · 47 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 10 video-analysed matches (1400 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.2
Winners / match
13.9
Unforced errors / match
9.9
Forced errors / match
1.02
Winners / errors
+0.02
Efficiency / 10 points
41
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
82
Errors forced
9
Aces
double faults: 5

Skill polygon

overall score 49
Attack 66 Overhead 73 Net 41 Pressure 83 Serve 68 Return 25 Composure 10 Reliability 24
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.2 66
Overhead58% 73
Net57% 41
Pressure8.2 83
Serve66% 68
Return36% 25
Composure41 10
Reliability13.9 24

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match6.014.2
Unforced per match11.013.9
Service holds56%66%
Return points won26%36%
All pair points38%47%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%182/315
First serve: in88%
First serve points won58%161/278
Second serve points won57%21/37
Pair service holds66%74/112
Own return: points won38%124/328
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won36%255/702
Break points converted33%24/73
Break points saved52%41/79
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)42%13/31
Tie-break points35%13/37

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net57%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.7
Overheads: winners / errors66 / 47
Overhead efficiency58%
x3 / x4 smashes out30

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
45%
5–8 shots
53%
9–12 shots
41%
13+ shots
47%

Points by set

Set 1
47%
Set 2
47%
Set 3
46%

Playing zones

Net · winners
23%
errors
23%
Overhead · winners
46%
errors
19%
Baseline · winners
22%
errors
51%
Serve / return · winners
8%
errors
6%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 89%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Through the middle
27%
Down the line
18%
Lob over the back
11%

Winners by shot

Smash out x4
24
Forehand volley
23
Smash
19
Forehand
11
Serve
9
Bandeja
9
Víbora
8
Backhand volley
7
Smash out x3
6
Lob (globo)
6
Chiquita
4
Off the glass
4
Return
3
Drop shot (dejada)
3
Backhand
3
Bajada
2
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Forehand
69
Backhand volley
27
Víbora
22
Forehand volley
21
Backhand
18
Off the glass
16
Bandeja
15
Lob (globo)
14
Smash
10
Return
10
Chiquita
8
Drop shot (dejada)
8
Serve
5

xW: winners vs expected

-21.3

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Serve1496.1+2.9
Smash291917.3+1.7
Bandeja2498.3+0.7
Return1332.7+0.3
Smash out x3666.0+0.0
Off the glass2044.0-0.0
Smash out x4242424.0+0.0
Lob (globo)2066.3-0.3
Backhand2133.9-0.9
Chiquita1245.2-1.2
Víbora30811.2-3.2
Drop shot (dejada)1136.5-3.5
Forehand volley442326.5-3.5
Forehand801117.6-6.6
Backhand volley34714.7-7.7