ДЕ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Денис Ермаков

Age33 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height177 cm RacketNox ML10 Pro Cup
LLLLL Losing streak: 8 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.59
Level 0–7
1419 ±199 · 37 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 6 video-analysed matches (740 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

8.2
Winners / match
9.3
Unforced errors / match
7.7
Forced errors / match
0.88
Winners / errors
-0.09
Efficiency / 10 points
55
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
38
Errors forced
2
Aces
double faults: 2

Skill polygon

overall score 43
Attack 18 Overhead 4 Net 36 Pressure 34 Serve 46 Return 32 Composure 93 Reliability 80
SkillMetricScore
Attack8.2 18
Overhead21% 4
Net56% 36
Pressure6.3 34
Serve60% 46
Return38% 32
Composure55 93
Reliability9.3 80

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match4.08.2
Unforced per match8.09.3
Service holds67%60%
Return points won24%38%
All pair points42%46%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve60%92/153
First serve: in87%
First serve points won62%83/133
Second serve points won45%9/20
Pair service holds60%36/60
Own return: points won36%65/182
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won38%142/377
Break points converted41%15/37
Break points saved58%33/57
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)91%10/11
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net56%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.8
Overheads: winners / errors12 / 45
Overhead efficiency21%
x3 / x4 smashes out2

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
46%
5–8 shots
44%
9–12 shots
48%
13+ shots
49%

Points by set

Set 1
48%
Set 2
44%
Set 3
46%

Playing zones

Net · winners
53%
errors
12%
Overhead · winners
24%
errors
43%
Baseline · winners
16%
errors
32%
Serve / return · winners
6%
errors
12%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 55%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
55%
Down the line
21%
Through the middle
13%
Lob over the back
11%

Winners by shot

Backhand volley
12
Forehand volley
10
Smash
7
Drop shot (dejada)
4
Forehand
2
Contrapared
2
Serve
2
Smash out x4
2
Víbora
2
Backhand
1
Off the glass
1
Bandeja
1
Bajada
1
Return
1
Lob (globo)
1

Errors by shot

Víbora
27
Backhand
15
Return
11
Bandeja
10
Off the glass
8
Smash
8
Backhand volley
6
Lob (globo)
5
Forehand volley
5
Forehand
4
Drop shot (dejada)
2
Serve
2
Chiquita
1

xW: winners vs expected

-12.2

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand volley18127.8+4.2
Forehand volley15109.0+1.0
Forehand621.3+0.7
Drop shot (dejada)643.6+0.4
Serve421.7+0.3
Off the glass911.8-0.8
Lob (globo)611.9-0.9
Return1212.5-1.5
Backhand1612.9-1.9
Smash1579.0-2.0
Bandeja1113.8-2.8
Víbora29210.9-8.9