ЛА
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Лев Абрамов «Ракета»

Age29 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height174 cm RacketSiux Electra ST3
LLWWL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.75
Level 0–7
1450 ±174 · 32 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 9 video-analysed matches (1222 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

10.4
Winners / match
14.0
Unforced errors / match
8.3
Forced errors / match
0.75
Winners / errors
-0.26
Efficiency / 10 points
47
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
68
Errors forced
5
Aces
double faults: 5

Skill polygon

overall score 42
Attack 34 Overhead 58 Net 29 Pressure 59 Serve 60 Return 32 Composure 39 Reliability 21
SkillMetricScore
Attack10.4 34
Overhead54% 58
Net55% 29
Pressure7.6 59
Serve65% 60
Return38% 32
Composure47 39
Reliability14.0 21

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match11.010.4
Unforced per match14.014.0
Service holds68%65%
Return points won40%38%
All pair points48%46%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve52%166/318
First serve: in85%
First serve points won51%136/269
Second serve points won61%30/49
Pair service holds65%58/89
Own return: points won39%130/330
Return on decisive points30%3/10
Pair return points won38%236/619
Break points converted31%22/71
Break points saved59%45/76
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)50%12/24
Tie-break points49%39/80

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net55%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.6
Overheads: winners / errors33 / 28
Overhead efficiency54%
x3 / x4 smashes out8

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
47%
5–8 shots
47%
9–12 shots
42%
13+ shots
47%

Points by set

Set 1
45%
Set 2
46%
Set 3
50%

Playing zones

Net · winners
36%
errors
14%
Overhead · winners
35%
errors
14%
Baseline · winners
23%
errors
63%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 47%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
45%
Down the line
29%
Through the middle
20%
Lob over the back
6%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
14
Backhand volley
13
Smash
11
Smash out x4
7
Lob (globo)
7
Víbora
7
Bandeja
7
Drop shot (dejada)
7
Serve
5
Forehand
4
Off the glass
4
Bajada
3
Backhand
2
Chiquita
2
Smash out x3
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
77
Off the glass
19
Forehand
16
Return
15
Forehand volley
14
Víbora
13
Backhand volley
11
Bandeja
10
Lob (globo)
10
Chiquita
7
Smash
5
Serve
5
Drop shot (dejada)
4

xW: winners vs expected

-13.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand volley241310.4+2.6
Lob (globo)1775.3+1.7
Smash16119.6+1.4
Bandeja1775.9+1.1
Serve1054.4+0.6
Drop shot (dejada)1176.5+0.5
Smash out x4777.0+0.0
Forehand2044.4-0.4
Víbora2077.5-0.5
Off the glass2344.6-0.6
Chiquita923.9-1.9
Forehand volley281416.8-2.8
Return1503.1-3.1
Backhand79214.5-12.5