СО
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Семён Орлов

Age41 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height183 cm RacketBullpadel Vertex 04 Tennisranking 12
LL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.80
Level 0–7
1461 ±269 · 26 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (172 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

7.0
Winners / match
10.0
Unforced errors / match
7.5
Forced errors / match
0.7
Winners / errors
-0.35
Efficiency / 10 points
38
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
8
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 1

Skill polygon

overall score 20
Attack 11 Overhead 34 Net 12 Pressure 12 Serve 8 Return 4 Composure 7 Reliability 72
SkillMetricScore
Attack7.0 11
Overhead45% 34
Net49% 12
Pressure4.0 12
Serve33% 8
Return25% 4
Composure38 7
Reliability10.0 72

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match7.07.0
Unforced per match10.010.0
Service holds33%33%
Return points won25%25%
All pair points36%36%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve46%19/41
First serve: in83%
First serve points won47%16/34
Second serve points won43%3/7
Pair service holds33%5/15
Own return: points won22%8/36
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won25%20/79
Break points converted25%1/4
Break points saved44%8/18
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)29%2/7
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net51%
Won while holding the net49%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)8.5
Overheads: winners / errors5 / 6
Overhead efficiency45%
x3 / x4 smashes out1

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
33%
5–8 shots
37%
9–12 shots
39%
13+ shots
38%

Points by set

Set 1
38%
Set 2
34%

Playing zones

Net · winners
36%
errors
39%
Overhead · winners
36%
errors
17%
Baseline · winners
21%
errors
39%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
6%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 44%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
43%
Down the line
36%
Through the middle
14%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Backhand
3
Backhand volley
3
Smash
2
Drop shot (dejada)
1
Bandeja
1
Víbora
1
Return
1
Smash out x4
1
Forehand volley
1

Errors by shot

Backhand volley
10
Forehand volley
4
Backhand
4
Lob (globo)
4
Forehand
3
Smash
3
Off the glass
2
Víbora
2
Bandeja
1
Chiquita
1
Return
1
Serve
1

xW: winners vs expected

-5.2

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand731.3+1.7
Smash523.0-1.0
Lob (globo)401.3-1.3
Forehand volley513.0-2.0
Backhand volley1335.6-2.6