ДГ
Drive (right) · Left-handed

Денис Голубев

Age41 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height188 cm RacketNox ML10 Pro Cup
WWWLW Win streak: 3 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
5.29
Level 0–7
1759 ±91 · 2 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 39 video-analysed matches (4936 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.1
Winners / match
13.4
Unforced errors / match
7.5
Forced errors / match
1.05
Winners / errors
+0.05
Efficiency / 10 points
54
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
304
Errors forced
26
Aces
double faults: 25

Skill polygon

overall score 77
Attack 63 Overhead 73 Net 97 Pressure 68 Serve 97 Return 95 Composure 90 Reliability 35
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.1 63
Overhead58% 73
Net65% 97
Pressure7.8 68
Serve78% 97
Return48% 95
Composure54 90
Reliability13.4 35

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match14.414.1
Unforced per match14.213.4
Service holds75%78%
Return points won48%48%
All pair points54%55%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve61%786/1280
First serve: in89%
First serve points won61%696/1136
Second serve points won62%90/144
Pair service holds78%296/380
Own return: points won47%625/1319
Return on decisive points41%14/34
Pair return points won48%1190/2494
Break points converted51%173/339
Break points saved62%139/223
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)46%26/57
Tie-break points54%83/155

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net65%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)9.3
Overheads: winners / errors215 / 158
Overhead efficiency58%
x3 / x4 smashes out86

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
56%
5–8 shots
57%
9–12 shots
53%
13+ shots
53%

Points by set

Set 1
53%
Set 2
57%
Set 3
57%

Playing zones

Net · winners
27%
errors
14%
Overhead · winners
39%
errors
19%
Baseline · winners
26%
errors
59%
Serve / return · winners
8%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 8%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
42%
Down the line
28%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
79
Smash out x4
63
Smash
57
Backhand volley
55
Víbora
41
Forehand
32
Bandeja
31
Lob (globo)
26
Serve
26
Smash out x3
23
Backhand
22
Off the glass
21
Bajada
18
Return
17
Chiquita
15
Drop shot (dejada)
14
Contrapared
8

Errors by shot

Forehand
271
Backhand
84
Off the glass
62
Bandeja
58
Smash
53
Backhand volley
52
Lob (globo)
50
Forehand volley
49
Víbora
47
Return
46
Chiquita
29
Serve
25
Drop shot (dejada)
13

xW: winners vs expected

-13.6

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand volley1075546.3+8.7
Víbora884133.0+8.0
Off the glass832116.7+4.3
Return631712.9+4.1
Serve512622.3+3.7
Backhand1062219.5+2.5
Lob (globo)762623.8+2.2
Forehand volley1287976.9+2.1
Bandeja893130.7+0.3
Smash out x3232323.0+0.0
Smash out x4636363.0+0.0
Contrapared888.0+0.0
Bajada181818.0+0.0
Drop shot (dejada)271416.0-2.0
Chiquita441519.2-4.2
Smash1105765.8-8.8
Forehand3033266.5-34.5