МЧ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Михаил Чернов

Age26 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height178 cm RacketBullpadel Vertex 04
LWWWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.65
Level 0–7
1630 ±99 · 5 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 34 video-analysed matches (4691 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

15.7
Winners / match
7.6
Unforced errors / match
4.6
Forced errors / match
2.05
Winners / errors
+0.58
Efficiency / 10 points
52
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
251
Errors forced
23
Aces
double faults: 24

Skill polygon

overall score 77
Attack 81 Overhead 42 Net 89 Pressure 54 Serve 93 Return 83 Composure 79 Reliability 95
SkillMetricScore
Attack15.7 81
Overhead48% 42
Net63% 89
Pressure7.4 54
Serve72% 93
Return45% 83
Composure52 79
Reliability7.6 95

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match19.515.7
Unforced per match8.57.6
Service holds77%72%
Return points won45%45%
All pair points55%52%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%661/1139
First serve: in88%
First serve points won58%588/1006
Second serve points won55%73/133
Pair service holds72%263/366
Own return: points won45%502/1114
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won45%1052/2347
Break points converted49%140/284
Break points saved58%143/246
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)50%28/56
Tie-break points48%97/201

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net63%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.1
Overheads: winners / errors153 / 169
Overhead efficiency48%
x3 / x4 smashes out20

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
52%
5–8 shots
52%
9–12 shots
55%
13+ shots
50%

Points by set

Set 1
52%
Set 2
53%
Set 3
49%

Playing zones

Net · winners
30%
errors
17%
Overhead · winners
29%
errors
38%
Baseline · winners
35%
errors
33%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
11%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 92%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
24%
Through the middle
24%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Lob (globo)
88
Forehand volley
63
Smash
63
Backhand volley
56
Víbora
41
Drop shot (dejada)
40
Bandeja
29
Backhand
27
Serve
23
Forehand
23
Off the glass
21
Chiquita
14
Return
13
Smash out x4
12
Smash out x3
8
Bajada
7
Contrapared
5

Errors by shot

Bandeja
110
Backhand
48
Forehand
37
Backhand volley
34
Víbora
33
Off the glass
27
Return
26
Forehand volley
26
Smash
26
Lob (globo)
26
Serve
24
Drop shot (dejada)
15
Chiquita
10

xW: winners vs expected

+135.7

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Lob (globo)1148835.7+52.3
Backhand volley905639.0+17.0
Víbora744127.7+13.3
Backhand752713.8+13.2
Off the glass48219.6+11.4
Forehand602313.2+9.8
Smash896353.2+9.8
Forehand volley896353.5+9.5
Drop shot (dejada)554032.7+7.3
Return39138.0+5.0
Chiquita241410.4+3.6
Serve472320.5+2.5
Smash out x3888.0+0.0
Smash out x4121212.0+0.0
Contrapared555.0+0.0
Bajada777.0+0.0
Bandeja1392948.0-19.0