СМ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Семён Марков

Age21 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height186 cm RacketHead Delta Pro
LWLWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.25
Level 0–7
1550 ±121 · 11 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 21 video-analysed matches (2906 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

9.3
Winners / match
14.8
Unforced errors / match
8.8
Forced errors / match
0.63
Winners / errors
-0.40
Efficiency / 10 points
51
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
164
Errors forced
14
Aces
double faults: 16

Skill polygon

overall score 53
Attack 26 Overhead 7 Net 74 Pressure 68 Serve 82 Return 77 Composure 69 Reliability 18
SkillMetricScore
Attack9.3 26
Overhead25% 7
Net61% 74
Pressure7.8 68
Serve69% 82
Return44% 77
Composure51 69
Reliability14.8 18

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match11.09.3
Unforced per match14.214.8
Service holds69%69%
Return points won49%44%
All pair points52%51%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve58%447/765
First serve: in88%
First serve points won58%393/676
Second serve points won61%54/89
Pair service holds69%150/217
Own return: points won43%324/746
Return on decisive points41%7/17
Pair return points won44%615/1409
Break points converted45%76/169
Break points saved61%104/171
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)56%24/43
Tie-break points47%96/205

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.4
Overheads: winners / errors63 / 186
Overhead efficiency25%
x3 / x4 smashes out18

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
49%
9–12 shots
51%
13+ shots
52%

Points by set

Set 1
51%
Set 2
51%
Set 3
48%

Playing zones

Net · winners
33%
errors
17%
Overhead · winners
32%
errors
36%
Baseline · winners
26%
errors
37%
Serve / return · winners
9%
errors
9%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 90%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
28%
Through the middle
23%
Lob over the back
6%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
25
Drop shot (dejada)
25
Smash
17
Bandeja
15
Forehand
15
Serve
14
Backhand volley
14
Víbora
13
Backhand
11
Smash out x3
10
Smash out x4
8
Lob (globo)
7
Off the glass
7
Bajada
7
Return
4
Chiquita
2
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Víbora
114
Backhand
66
Bandeja
47
Forehand
40
Backhand volley
40
Off the glass
39
Forehand volley
38
Lob (globo)
32
Return
32
Smash
25
Serve
16
Chiquita
12
Drop shot (dejada)
10

xW: winners vs expected

-81.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Drop shot (dejada)352520.8+4.2
Forehand551512.1+2.9
Serve301413.1+0.9
Smash out x3101010.0+0.0
Smash out x4888.0+0.0
Bajada777.0+0.0
Off the glass4679.2-2.2
Backhand771114.2-3.2
Return3647.4-3.4
Chiquita1426.1-4.1
Lob (globo)39712.2-5.2
Bandeja621521.4-6.4
Smash421725.1-8.1
Backhand volley541423.4-9.4
Forehand volley632537.9-12.9
Víbora1271347.6-34.6