ЕБ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Егор Белов «Метеор»

Age41 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubОстров Padel Height171 cm RacketBullpadel Vertex 04
LLWLL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.51
Level 0–7
1402 ±211 · 41 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 5 video-analysed matches (485 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

9.2
Winners / match
11.0
Unforced errors / match
6.4
Forced errors / match
0.84
Winners / errors
-0.19
Efficiency / 10 points
44
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
24
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 4

Skill polygon

overall score 29
Attack 24 Overhead 62 Net 19 Pressure 22 Serve 14 Return 9 Composure 25 Reliability 58
SkillMetricScore
Attack9.2 24
Overhead55% 62
Net53% 19
Pressure4.8 22
Serve38% 14
Return30% 9
Composure44 25
Reliability11.0 58

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match9.09.2
Unforced per match7.011.0
Service holds0%38%
Return points won38%30%
All pair points38%39%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve44%48/109
First serve: in89%
First serve points won42%41/97
Second serve points won58%7/12
Pair service holds38%15/39
Own return: points won33%35/106
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won30%70/230
Break points converted31%4/13
Break points saved49%23/47
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)38%5/13
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net44%
Won while holding the net53%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.0
Overheads: winners / errors17 / 14
Overhead efficiency55%
x3 / x4 smashes out5

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
39%
5–8 shots
38%
9–12 shots
39%
13+ shots
42%

Points by set

Set 1
40%
Set 2
38%

Playing zones

Net · winners
46%
errors
20%
Overhead · winners
37%
errors
15%
Baseline · winners
17%
errors
52%
Serve / return · winners
0%
errors
13%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 7%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
52%
Through the middle
24%
Down the line
20%
Lob over the back
4%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
14
Backhand volley
7
Bandeja
4
Víbora
4
Smash
4
Smash out x4
3
Lob (globo)
2
Smash out x3
2
Forehand
2
Off the glass
2
Bajada
1
Chiquita
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
28
Forehand
9
Backhand volley
9
Return
8
Forehand volley
8
Víbora
8
Chiquita
5
Serve
4
Bandeja
4
Lob (globo)
4
Smash
2
Off the glass
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

-8.4

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Bandeja842.8+1.2
Forehand volley221413.2+0.8
Smash643.6+0.4
Backhand volley1676.9+0.1
Lob (globo)621.9+0.1
Forehand1122.4-0.4
Víbora1244.5-0.5
Chiquita612.6-1.6
Return801.6-1.6
Serve401.7-1.7
Backhand2805.2-5.2