ФД
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Фёдор Давыдов

Age26 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height184 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
LL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.81
Level 0–7
1462 ±269 · 23 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (180 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

7.0
Winners / match
8.5
Unforced errors / match
4.0
Forced errors / match
0.82
Winners / errors
-0.17
Efficiency / 10 points
37
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
4
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 0

Skill polygon

overall score 26
Attack 11 Overhead 76 Net 7 Pressure 4 Serve 8 Return 13 Composure 4 Reliability 86
SkillMetricScore
Attack7.0 11
Overhead62% 76
Net45% 7
Pressure2.0 4
Serve33% 8
Return31% 13
Composure37 4
Reliability8.5 86

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match7.07.0
Unforced per match8.58.5
Service holds33%33%
Return points won31%31%
All pair points37%37%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve56%23/41
First serve: in88%
First serve points won56%20/36
Second serve points won60%3/5
Pair service holds33%5/15
Own return: points won40%17/43
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won31%29/93
Break points converted25%2/8
Break points saved44%8/18
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)0%0/1
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net46%
Won while holding the net45%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.5
Overheads: winners / errors10 / 6
Overhead efficiency62%
x3 / x4 smashes out2

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
34%
5–8 shots
31%
9–12 shots
40%
13+ shots
45%

Points by set

Set 1
37%
Set 2
36%

Playing zones

Net · winners
21%
errors
12%
Overhead · winners
71%
errors
24%
Baseline · winners
7%
errors
64%
Serve / return · winners
0%
errors
0%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 44%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
43%
Through the middle
21%
Lob over the back
21%
Down the line
14%

Winners by shot

Smash
6
Víbora
2
Forehand volley
2
Smash out x3
1
Forehand
1
Backhand volley
1
Smash out x4
1

Errors by shot

Lob (globo)
8
Backhand
5
Smash
4
Backhand volley
2
Víbora
2
Off the glass
2
Forehand
1
Forehand volley
1

xW: winners vs expected

-2.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora421.5+0.5
Smash1066.0+0.0
Backhand500.9-0.9
Lob (globo)802.5-2.5