ДЮ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Денис Юдин

Age23 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubОстров Padel Height195 cm RacketNox AT10 Genius
LWLWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.64
Level 0–7
1628 ±99 · 6 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 33 video-analysed matches (4638 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

13.1
Winners / match
15.6
Unforced errors / match
9.5
Forced errors / match
0.84
Winners / errors
-0.18
Efficiency / 10 points
51
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
275
Errors forced
21
Aces
double faults: 23

Skill polygon

overall score 70
Attack 56 Overhead 65 Net 93 Pressure 86 Serve 93 Return 83 Composure 69 Reliability 12
SkillMetricScore
Attack13.1 56
Overhead56% 65
Net64% 93
Pressure8.3 86
Serve72% 93
Return45% 83
Composure51 69
Reliability15.6 12

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match13.613.1
Unforced per match16.015.6
Service holds76%72%
Return points won44%45%
All pair points53%52%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve61%716/1182
First serve: in87%
First serve points won61%632/1033
Second serve points won56%84/149
Pair service holds72%260/360
Own return: points won44%546/1229
Return on decisive points39%11/28
Pair return points won45%1042/2328
Break points converted48%138/287
Break points saved58%138/238
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)49%28/57
Tie-break points49%93/189

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net49%
Won while holding the net64%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.2
Overheads: winners / errors221 / 171
Overhead efficiency56%
x3 / x4 smashes out27

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
52%
5–8 shots
52%
9–12 shots
55%
13+ shots
51%

Points by set

Set 1
52%
Set 2
54%
Set 3
49%

Playing zones

Net · winners
18%
errors
18%
Overhead · winners
51%
errors
20%
Baseline · winners
23%
errors
51%
Serve / return · winners
8%
errors
11%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 50%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
49%
Down the line
22%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Smash
134
Forehand volley
37
Bandeja
33
Víbora
27
Backhand volley
27
Backhand
22
Serve
21
Off the glass
19
Forehand
15
Smash out x4
15
Return
15
Bajada
14
Lob (globo)
13
Drop shot (dejada)
13
Smash out x3
12
Chiquita
11
Contrapared
3

Errors by shot

Lob (globo)
177
Backhand
100
Forehand
79
Bandeja
77
Backhand volley
73
Return
68
Off the glass
61
Forehand volley
59
Víbora
54
Smash
40
Drop shot (dejada)
24
Serve
23
Chiquita
18

xW: winners vs expected

-75.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash174134104.0+30.0
Off the glass801916.1+2.9
Serve442119.2+1.8
Smash out x3121212.0+0.0
Smash out x4151515.0+0.0
Bajada141414.0+0.0
Backhand1222222.5-0.5
Chiquita291112.6-1.6
Return831517.0-2.0
Víbora812730.4-3.4
Bandeja1103338.0-5.0
Forehand941520.6-5.6
Drop shot (dejada)371322.0-9.0
Backhand volley1002743.3-16.3
Forehand volley963757.7-20.7
Lob (globo)1901359.5-46.5