ВЛ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Вадим Лебедев

Age36 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height173 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
WWLWL Win streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.01
Level 0–7
1502 ±119 · 17 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 24 video-analysed matches (3231 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

18.2
Winners / match
7.8
Unforced errors / match
6.0
Forced errors / match
2.32
Winners / errors
+0.77
Efficiency / 10 points
52
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
193
Errors forced
13
Aces
double faults: 8

Skill polygon

overall score 75
Attack 92 Overhead 86 Net 46 Pressure 74 Serve 60 Return 69 Composure 79 Reliability 94
SkillMetricScore
Attack18.2 92
Overhead65% 86
Net58% 46
Pressure8.0 74
Serve65% 60
Return43% 69
Composure52 79
Reliability7.8 94

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match18.518.2
Unforced per match9.57.8
Service holds53%65%
Return points won58%43%
All pair points55%49%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve55%433/781
First serve: in89%
First serve points won55%384/697
Second serve points won58%49/84
Pair service holds65%160/247
Own return: points won42%314/754
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won43%671/1575
Break points converted43%77/179
Break points saved57%115/202
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)60%21/35
Tie-break points55%70/128

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net50%
Won while holding the net58%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.8
Overheads: winners / errors221 / 119
Overhead efficiency65%
x3 / x4 smashes out35

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
49%
5–8 shots
50%
9–12 shots
49%
13+ shots
50%

Points by set

Set 1
48%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
52%

Playing zones

Net · winners
22%
errors
22%
Overhead · winners
51%
errors
35%
Baseline · winners
22%
errors
34%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
9%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 8%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
41%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
23%
Lob over the back
10%

Winners by shot

Víbora
118
Smash
47
Forehand volley
45
Backhand volley
37
Lob (globo)
24
Bandeja
21
Smash out x3
20
Forehand
19
Backhand
16
Smash out x4
15
Off the glass
14
Drop shot (dejada)
14
Serve
13
Bajada
12
Return
10
Contrapared
7
Chiquita
4

Errors by shot

Bandeja
82
Forehand
33
Backhand volley
32
Forehand volley
30
Off the glass
30
Backhand
28
Smash
23
Return
22
Lob (globo)
21
Víbora
14
Drop shot (dejada)
14
Serve
8
Chiquita
4

xW: winners vs expected

+101.8

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora13211849.5+68.5
Lob (globo)452414.1+9.9
Backhand44168.1+7.9
Forehand521911.4+7.6
Backhand volley693729.9+7.1
Smash704741.8+5.2
Off the glass44148.8+5.2
Serve21139.2+3.8
Return32106.6+3.4
Chiquita843.5+0.5
Smash out x3202020.0+0.0
Smash out x4151515.0+0.0
Contrapared777.0+0.0
Bajada121212.0+0.0
Forehand volley754545.1-0.1
Drop shot (dejada)281416.6-2.6
Bandeja1032135.6-14.6