МВ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Михаил Волков

Age42 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height194 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
LL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.80
Level 0–7
1461 ±269 · 25 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (172 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

6.0
Winners / match
6.5
Unforced errors / match
6.0
Forced errors / match
0.92
Winners / errors
-0.06
Efficiency / 10 points
38
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
6
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 1

Skill polygon

overall score 19
Attack 4 Overhead 11 Net 12 Pressure 5 Serve 8 Return 4 Composure 7 Reliability 99
SkillMetricScore
Attack6.0 4
Overhead33% 11
Net49% 12
Pressure3.0 5
Serve33% 8
Return25% 4
Composure38 7
Reliability6.5 99

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match6.06.0
Unforced per match6.56.5
Service holds33%33%
Return points won25%25%
All pair points36%36%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve44%23/52
First serve: in85%
First serve points won43%19/44
Second serve points won50%4/8
Pair service holds33%5/15
Own return: points won28%12/43
Return on decisive points50%1/2
Pair return points won25%20/79
Break points converted25%1/4
Break points saved44%8/18
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)29%2/7
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net51%
Won while holding the net49%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)8.5
Overheads: winners / errors4 / 8
Overhead efficiency33%
x3 / x4 smashes out2

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
33%
5–8 shots
37%
9–12 shots
39%
13+ shots
38%

Points by set

Set 1
38%
Set 2
34%

Playing zones

Net · winners
25%
errors
8%
Overhead · winners
33%
errors
31%
Baseline · winners
33%
errors
54%
Serve / return · winners
8%
errors
8%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 31%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
42%
Through the middle
33%
Down the line
17%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Forehand
2
Backhand
1
Return
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1
Smash out x3
1
Forehand volley
1
Víbora
1
Bajada
1
Smash
1
Backhand volley
1
Smash out x4
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
8
Bandeja
4
Chiquita
3
Forehand
2
Víbora
2
Smash
2
Serve
1
Off the glass
1
Backhand volley
1
Return
1
Forehand volley
1

xW: winners vs expected

-1.0

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Forehand420.9+1.1
Backhand911.7-0.7
Bandeja401.4-1.4